Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bigbsgirl18 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 History (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bigbsgirl18 (9)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 9
Member since Sep-17-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pasadena, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Quiet Strength: A Memoir: Nathan Whitaker, Tony Dungy
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book itself in great condition, Dust jacket has minor shelf wear More info...

$4.50  buy

 The New Oxford Annotated Bible With the Apocrypha/Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great condition and has only minor shelf wear More info...

$23.99  buy

 Problem Solving with C++: Walter Savitch
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition More info...

$29.99  buy

 Calla Handbook Implementing the Cognitive Academic Language Learning: Anna Uhl Chamot, J. Michael O'Malley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought used, minor underlining and shelf wear. Very Usable Book! More info...

$11.00  buy

 Questions That Matter: An Invitation to Philosophy: Ed Leroy Miller, Jon Jensen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks brand new, bought used in incredible condition More info...

$14.99  buy

 American Government Continuity and Change: Election Update: Karen O'Connor, Larry J. Sabato
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought new for a class I dropped, perfect condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 Closing the Achievement Gap: How to Reach Limited-Formal-Schooling and Long-Term English Learners: David E. Freeman, Sandra Mercuri, Yvonne S. Freeman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks Brand New, Cover has 2 inch X-acto knife slice caused during package... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Christian Teachers in Public Schools: A Guide for Teachers, Administrators, and Parents: Gloria Goris Stronks, Julia K. Stronks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Brand New, Only Minor Shelf Wear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War: Mark Bowden
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new and has only minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Rules Of Management: An Irreverent Guide For The Leader, Innovator, Diplomat, Politician, Therapist, Warrior, And Saint In Everyone: Richard Templar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Used, Brand new, Perfect Condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Horace's School: Redesigning the American High School: Theodore R. Sizer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 The 9 Rights of Every Writer: A Guide for Teachers: Vicki Spandel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought used in excellent condition, minimal underlining, ink marks on cover More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf: Mark Frost
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Looks great, wonderful condition, no markings More info...

$4.50  buy

 Effective Classroom Management: Models And Strategies for Today's Classrooms: Carlette J. Hardin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Used, Like New, Perfect Condition More info...

$35.00  buy

 On Jesus: Douglas Groothuis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought used in EXCELLENT condition; no marks, highlighting, underlining;... More info...

$8.30  buy

 Reflections on Equity, Diversity, and Schooling: Maria Pacino
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition, Bought for a class I dropped in the first... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Blueprints for a Solid Marriage: Build, Remodel, Repair: Steve Stephens
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used, Includes Slip Cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Golf Rules Dictionary: The Definitive International Reference: Hadyn Rutter
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Never Used, Perfect Condition More info...

$8.50  buy

Page 1 of 1