|
|
 |
bigbsgirl18 (9)
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 9
Member since Sep-17-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 19 items
|

 |
Quiet Strength: A Memoir: Nathan Whitaker, Tony Dungy
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book itself in great condition, Dust jacket has minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The New Oxford Annotated Bible With the Apocrypha/Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in great condition and has only minor shelf wear More info...
 $23.99  |
|
 |
Problem Solving with C++: Walter Savitch
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Calla Handbook Implementing the Cognitive Academic Language Learning: Anna Uhl Chamot, J. Michael O'Malley
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought used, minor underlining and shelf wear. Very Usable Book! More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Questions That Matter: An Invitation to Philosophy: Ed Leroy Miller, Jon Jensen
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book looks brand new, bought used in incredible condition More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
American Government Continuity and Change: Election Update: Karen O'Connor, Larry J. Sabato
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought new for a class I dropped, perfect condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Closing the Achievement Gap: How to Reach Limited-Formal-Schooling and Long-Term English Learners: David E. Freeman, Sandra Mercuri, Yvonne S. Freeman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks Brand New, Cover has 2 inch X-acto knife slice caused during package... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Christian Teachers in Public Schools: A Guide for Teachers, Administrators, and Parents: Gloria Goris Stronks, Julia K. Stronks
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks Brand New, Only Minor Shelf Wear More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War: Mark Bowden
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new and has only minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Rules Of Management: An Irreverent Guide For The Leader, Innovator, Diplomat, Politician, Therapist, Warrior, And Saint In Everyone: Richard Templar
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Used, Brand new, Perfect Condition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Horace's School: Redesigning the American High School: Theodore R. Sizer
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The 9 Rights of Every Writer: A Guide for Teachers: Vicki Spandel
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought used in excellent condition, minimal underlining, ink marks on cover More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf: Mark Frost
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Looks great, wonderful condition, no markings More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Effective Classroom Management: Models And Strategies for Today's Classrooms: Carlette J. Hardin
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never Used, Like New, Perfect Condition More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
On Jesus: Douglas Groothuis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought used in EXCELLENT condition; no marks, highlighting, underlining;... More info...
 $8.30  |
|
 |
Reflections on Equity, Diversity, and Schooling: Maria Pacino
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition, Bought for a class I dropped in the first... More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
Blueprints for a Solid Marriage: Build, Remodel, Repair: Steve Stephens
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used, Includes Slip Cover More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Golf Rules Dictionary: The Definitive International Reference: Hadyn Rutter
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, Never Used, Perfect Condition More info...
 $8.50  |

|