Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > biblioholic13 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (76)
 Business & Economics (37)
 Children & Teens (87)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (57)
 Fiction & Literature (353)
 History (73)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Humor & Games (17)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (47)
 Nature & Animals (21)
 Parenting & Family (77)
 Performing Arts (27)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (40)
 Reference & Study Aids (30)
 Religion & Spirituality (37)
 Science & Technology (62)
 Social Science & Politics (182)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (21)
 True Crime (33)
 Other (107)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
biblioholic13 (347Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 347
Member since Jul-25-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
624 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Middlesex: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - minor shelf wear to DJ edge More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear - otherwise great condition More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition - minor shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition - reading copy More info...

$2.50  buy

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition - Unread Copy More info...

$22.50  buy

 Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor indentation on front and back covers More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Passage to India: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor cover and edge wear due to shelving More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - minor shelf wear - Winner of the Pulitzer Prize More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition - 1st Vintage International Edition, October 1998 More info...

$11.50  buy

 Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor print on front cover - First American Printing 4/04 More info...

$8.50  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to edges from shelving More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Divine Comedy: Inferno: Dante Alighieri, Mark Musa
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - Never read - minor edging on bottom cover More info...

$9.50  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - Minor wear to the edges due to shelving More info...

$4.50  buy

 A Doll's House: Henrik Ibsen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor tear at bottom of the back cover - Dover Thrift Editio More info...

$1.50  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Vintage International Edition - December 1993 - As New Condition -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Type: Collectible New book - Not a Remainder, No Price Clip - 1st... More info...

$21.25  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover wear on edges from shelving - First Pocket Books Ed. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good - cover wear on edges from shelving - First Pocket Books... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Romanov Prophecy: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly read condition - some wear on covers due to shelving IOBA Member -... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Bridget Jones's Diary: Helen Fielding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page