 |
Middlesex: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new - minor shelf wear to DJ edge More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear - otherwise great condition More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition - minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition - reading copy More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated First Edition - Unread Copy More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor indentation on front and back covers More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
A Passage to India: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor cover and edge wear due to shelving More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition - minor shelf wear - Winner of the Pulitzer Prize More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition - 1st Vintage International Edition, October 1998 More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor print on front cover - First American Printing 4/04 More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear to edges from shelving More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Divine Comedy: Inferno: Dante Alighieri, Mark Musa
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new - Never read - minor edging on bottom cover More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition - Minor wear to the edges due to shelving More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Doll's House: Henrik Ibsen
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor tear at bottom of the back cover - Dover Thrift Editio More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Vintage International Edition - December 1993 - As New Condition -... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Type: Collectible New book - Not a Remainder, No Price Clip - 1st... More info...
 $21.25  |
|
 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover wear on edges from shelving - First Pocket Books Ed. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good - cover wear on edges from shelving - First Pocket Books... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Romanov Prophecy: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lightly read condition - some wear on covers due to shelving IOBA Member -... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Bridget Jones's Diary: Helen Fielding
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |