Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bhohmeier > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bhohmeier (23Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 23
Member since Feb-15-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 War Stories: Operation Iraqi Freedom: Oliver L. North
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No markings or highlights. Never read. Dust jacket... More info...

$1.90  buy

 The American Heritage Picture History of the Civil War: Bruce Catton, Richard M. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition with NO markings or highlights. Dust jacket included... More info...

$4.00  buy

 War As I Knew It: George S. Patton Jr., Paul D. Harkins
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfectly clean pages, minor shelf wear, spinal crease. Edges of covers... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Steel My Soldiers' Hearts: The Hopeless to Hardcore Transformation of 4th Battalion, 39th Infantry, United States Army, Vietnam: David H. Hackworth, Eilhys England
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No markings or highlights. Dust jacket in perfect... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Accidental Theorist: And Other Dispatches from the Dismal Science: Paul R. Krugman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few highlights though not much. Minor shelf wear and bent corners. Very... More info...

$3.99  buy

 In Search of Ethics: Conversations With Men and Women of Character: Len Marrella
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Reads "Brian, Never underestimate the power... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Cow and the Elephant: Claude C. Smith
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Golden book publication. Spotless pages. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Economics: Walter J. Wessels
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Every single page clean. One small back cover... More info...

$3.00  buy

 About Face/the Odyssey of an American Warrior: David H. Hackworth, Julie Sherman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No highlights or markings. More info...

$4.45  buy

 War Stories II: Heroism in the Pacific: Oliver North
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No markings or highlights. Dust jacket included in... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Wwii: The People's Story
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect condition. Dust jacket included, virtually flawless. Book... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Duty First: A Year In The Life Of West Point And The Making Of American Leaders: Ed Ruggero
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean pages. A single mark along bottom edge of pages, otherwise PERFECT.... More info...

$3.40  buy

 Gone With the Draft: Love Letters of a Trainee: Park Kendall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ORIGINAL 1941 EDITION! Browned pages and shelf wear, as much as you would... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Travail of Nature: The Ambiguous Ecological Promise of Christian Theology: H. Paul Santmire
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp corners, pristine cover, fantastic binding, and not a single mark on... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Ulysses: James Joyce
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint mint mint. I don't believe it could be cleaner if it were bleached.... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Shaping of Christianity: The History and Literature of Its Formative Centuries (100-800): Gerard Vallee
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fantastic condition and not a single mark on any of the pages. The corners... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Adolescent: Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Larissa Volokhonsky, Richard Pevear
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect, clean pages. Dust cover included, though smudged. Excellent... More info...

$14.00  buy

 A History of English in Its Own Words: Craig M. Carver
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text and crisp pages. No dust jacket and some shelf wear on its... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 1