Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bgnsgalore970 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (30)
 Biography & Autobiography (119)
 Business & Economics (72)
 Children & Teens (109)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (42)
 Education & Teaching (74)
 Fiction & Literature (312)
 History (92)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (31)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (75)
 Mathematics (19)
 Medical (63)
 Mind & Body (125)
 Nature & Animals (33)
 Parenting & Family (107)
 Performing Arts (34)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (33)
 Religion & Spirituality (66)
 Science & Technology (63)
 Social Science & Politics (256)
 Sports & Recreation (41)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (19)
 True Crime (35)
 Other (229)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bgnsgalore970 (781Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.0%
Feedback Score: 781
Member since Mar-03-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: FORT COLLINS, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1131 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The E-Myth Revisited: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It: Michael E. Gerber
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside More info...

$5.00  buy

 Double Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Irresistible Revolution: Living As an Ordinary Radical: Shane Claiborne
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex library, some stamps on inside cover to show that, otherwise in good... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mary, Mary: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. dust cover... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.00  buy

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.00  buy

 How to Stop Worrying and Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex library, some stamps on inside cover to show that,otherwise in good... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Art and Experience in Classical Greece: Jerome Jordan Pollitt
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on edges, bumping on spine and corners, otherwise clean and... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Art and Experience in Classical Greece: Jerome Jordan Pollitt
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on edges, bumping on spine and corners, otherwise clean and... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Night Fall: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Private Parts: Howard Stern
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Southern Storm: Terri Blackstock
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside.Dust cover shows... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside.dust cover shows... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Knight in Rusty Armor: Robert Fisher
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Walk This Way: The Autobiography of Aerosmith: Aerosmith Davis, Aerosmith, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on edges, bumping on spine and corners, otherwise clean and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Walk This Way: The Autobiography of Aerosmith: Aerosmith Davis, Aerosmith, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on edges, bumping on spine and corners, otherwise clean and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Scientific Progress Goes "Boink": A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside.crayon marks on... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Immortal Poems of the English Language: Oscar Williams
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor scuffing/shelf wear on edges, otherwise clean inside. More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 57

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page