Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bgeebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (30)
 Biography & Autobiography (46)
 Business & Economics (26)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (15)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (41)
 History (70)
 Hobbies & Crafts (13)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (23)
 Mind & Body (41)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (22)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (33)
 Science & Technology (40)
 Social Science & Politics (63)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bgeebooks (525Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 525
Member since Jan-30-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: St Augustine, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
368 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fearless Fourteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great copy, no marks inside or out! More info...

$2.05  buy

 The Post American World: Fareed Zakaria
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, some slight shelf wear to cover, no marks inside. More info...

$7.07  buy

 The Alchemist: A Fable About Following Your Dream: Alan Clarke, Alan R. Clarke, Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, some wear to cover, no marks inside, tight uncreased spine. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Cod: A Biography of the Fish That Changed the World: Mark Kurlansky
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, some wear to cover, no marks inside, tight uncreased spine. More info...

$4.30  buy

 Knit Two: Kate Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy, price sticker on dj, slight wear to cover, no marks inside. More info...

$3.17  buy

 The Spire: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Super copy, some very slight shelf wear to cover, no marks inside. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Likeness: Tana French
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great copy, like new, no marks inside or out, tight uncreases spine. More info...

$4.76  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
(Blank Book, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, unused, all pages intact and fresh, slight ding/minor tear to... More info...

$11.51  buy

 A Plague of Secrets: John Lescroart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, some slight shelf wear to cover, no marks inside. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Paul Revere's Ride: David Hackett Fischer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copy, minor wear to cover with slight curling at corners, no marks... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs: Dawn Cusick
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, small unrepaired tear to rear of DJ, some wear to cover, no... More info...

$3.09  buy

 Breaking into Acting for Dummies: Larry Garrison, Wally Wang
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Super copy, some minor soil marks on forward page ends, clean clear pages... More info...

$6.49  buy

 The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, no marks inside, some minor shelf wear to cover, tight uncreased... More info...

$6.50  buy

 World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War: Max Brooks
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, listened to once. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Tasting Fear: Shannon McKenna
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent copy, read once, no marks, normal shelf and reading wear. More info...

$7.02  buy

 The Official LSAT SuperPrep: Law School Admission Council
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copy, no marks inside, some minor wear to cover. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Art Across Time: The Fourteenth Century to the Present: Laurie Schneider Adams
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, wear to cover, some highlighting and notes inside. More info...

$10.35  buy

 Innocent in Death: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, box is a tad beat up from use, but CDs are clear as a bell, no... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Dead Silence: Randy Wayne White
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, some wear to cover, no marks inside, tight spine. More info...

$13.19  buy

 Kinn's the Administrative Medical Assistant: An Applied Learning Approach: Alexandra Patricia Young
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, some wear to cover, no marks inside, includes unopened CD. More info...

$7.87  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page