Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bg1bg2 > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (28)
 Art (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Fiction (21)
 Games & Activities (2)
 Language Arts (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Religion (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bg1bg2 (153Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
28 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$2.25  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Quidditch Through the Ages: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Calvin and Hobbes: Sunday Pages 1985-1995: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought new / read once / this book is in near perfect condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Bad Place: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book has just been sitting on the shelf More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Deal: Someone Like You/That Summer: Sarah Dessen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Letters from Rifka: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: normal shelf type wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 If I Should Die Before I Wake: Han Nolan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor cover wear More info...

$0.85  buy

 Into the Land of the Unicorns: Bruce Coville
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whodunit--you Decide: Mini-mysteries for You to Solve: Hy Conrad
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The Pilgrim's Progress: From This World to That Which Is to Come: John Bunyan
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear / inscription on front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Book of Sudoku 1: Alastair Chisholm
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition / EXCEPT - puzzles 1 thru 7 have been completed. Other... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rise of a Hero: Hilari Bell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear only More info...

$1.15  buy

 Forging the Sword: Hilari Bell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book appears to be brand new More info...

$3.00  buy

 Wanted: Caroline B. Cooney
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Anne Frank and Me: Cherie Bennett, Jeff Gottesfeld
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front and back covers are very slightly bent / there is a name inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Merrill Earth Science: Texas: Feather
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is minimal writing on the pages. The binding is in excellent... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Life Science: Alton Biggs, Biggs, Edward Paul Ortleb, Lucy Daniel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is minimal writing on the pages. The binding is in excellent... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Economics: Principles & Practices: Clayton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor cover wear - the binding / the pages / etc are in EXCELLENT... More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Solitary Blue: Cynthia Voigt
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page