Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bfd207 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bfd207 (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Sep-13-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Burbank, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Shock Doctrine: The Rise of Disaster Capitalism: Naomi Klein
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought used, has some minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bought new, has some minor shelf wear and a few pages with underlining and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Media & Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Bettina Fabos, Bettina G. Fabos, Christopher R. Martin, Richard Campbell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought used, has some shelf wear and highlighting More info...

$15.00  buy

 Aristotle: The Politics and the Constitution of Athens: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has some shelf wear along with underlining and some highlighting More info...

$5.00  buy

 After the Fact: The Art of Historical Detection: James West Davidson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some shelf wear, a few pages with underlining and the cd rom is... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Pharmacology and the Nursing Process: Julie S. Snyder, Lilley Linda Lane Ph.D., Scott Harrington
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear and highlighting. the cd-rom was opened and used,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Foundations and Clinical Applications of Nutrition: A Nursing Approach: Michele Grodner, Sandra Deyoung Ed.D., Sara Long
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear and some highlighting. the cd-rom was opened and... More info...

$10.00  buy

 My Grandfather's Son: A Memoir: Clarence Thomas
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought new, has minor shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Two Treatises of Government: John Locke
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear, with some underlining More info...

$5.00  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought used, has shelf wear and underlining and notes on some pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Adobe Photoshop Lightroom Book for Digital Photographers: Scott Kelby
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: just bought it for a digital photography class. dropped the class. books... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Narrative Of The Life Of Frederick Douglass An American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Houston A. Baker
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear and underlining and notes on a few pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Origins of Totalitarianism: Hannah Arendt
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Leaves of Grass: Malcolm Cowley, Walt Whitman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has some shelf wear and underlining on pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 Takeover: The Return of the Imperial Presidency and the Subversion of American Democracy: Charlie Savage
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Abnormal Psychology: Clinical Perspectives on Psychological Disorders: McGraw-Hill, Richard P. Halgin, Susan Krauss Whitbourne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some self wear. Study guide included. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Chicago Stories
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Leviathan: Richard Tuck, Thomas Hobbes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, some underlining and highlighting More info...

$10.00  buy

 Machiavelli: The Prince: Quentin Skinner, Russell Price
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear, with some underlining in text More info...

$5.00  buy

 Unchecked And Unbalanced: Presidential Power in a Time of Terror: Aziz Z. Huq, Frederick A. O. Schwarz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page