 |
The Shock Doctrine: The Rise of Disaster Capitalism: Naomi Klein
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: bought used, has some minor shelf wear. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bought new, has some minor shelf wear and a few pages with underlining and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Media & Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Bettina Fabos, Bettina G. Fabos, Christopher R. Martin, Richard Campbell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: bought used, has some shelf wear and highlighting More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Aristotle: The Politics and the Constitution of Athens: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has some shelf wear along with underlining and some highlighting More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
After the Fact: The Art of Historical Detection: James West Davidson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: has some shelf wear, a few pages with underlining and the cd rom is... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Pharmacology and the Nursing Process: Julie S. Snyder, Lilley Linda Lane Ph.D., Scott Harrington
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear and highlighting. the cd-rom was opened and used,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Foundations and Clinical Applications of Nutrition: A Nursing Approach: Michele Grodner, Sandra Deyoung Ed.D., Sara Long
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear and some highlighting. the cd-rom was opened and... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
My Grandfather's Son: A Memoir: Clarence Thomas
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: bought new, has minor shelf wear More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Two Treatises of Government: John Locke
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear, with some underlining More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: bought used, has shelf wear and underlining and notes on some pages More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Adobe Photoshop Lightroom Book for Digital Photographers: Scott Kelby
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: just bought it for a digital photography class. dropped the class. books... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Narrative Of The Life Of Frederick Douglass An American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Houston A. Baker
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear and underlining and notes on a few pages More info...
 $5.00  |
|
4vPg~~_6.JPG) |
The Origins of Totalitarianism: Hannah Arendt
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Leaves of Grass: Malcolm Cowley, Walt Whitman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has some shelf wear and underlining on pages More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Takeover: The Return of the Imperial Presidency and the Subversion of American Democracy: Charlie Savage
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Abnormal Psychology: Clinical Perspectives on Psychological Disorders: McGraw-Hill, Richard P. Halgin, Susan Krauss Whitbourne
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some self wear. Study guide included. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Chicago Stories
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Leviathan: Richard Tuck, Thomas Hobbes
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, some underlining and highlighting More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Machiavelli: The Prince: Quentin Skinner, Russell Price
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear, with some underlining in text More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Unchecked And Unbalanced: Presidential Power in a Time of Terror: Aziz Z. Huq, Frederick A. O. Schwarz
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear More info...
 $15.00  |