Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > betterlifebooks > Books > Mathematics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (24)
 Algebra (2)
 Applied (1)
 Calculus (1)
 Game Theory (1)
 Logic (5)
 Mathematical Analysis (1)
 Probability & Statistics (6)
 Recreations & Games (2)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
betterlifebooks (66Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
24 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ,clean copy.We offer quick shipping, careful packaging, full... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Introductory Algebra: D. Franklin Wright
(Binding Unknown, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, pristine copy, WITH CD's. We offer quick shipping, careful... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Study Guide for Moore and McCabe's Introduction to the Practice of Statistics: George P. McCabe, Moore
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Neat,clean copy with a little shelf wear on cover. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Everything and More: A Compact History of: David Foster Wallace
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new,pristine,unopened copy of the First Edition, First Printing; We... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Principles Of Public International Law: Ian Brownlie
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Neat,clean,unmarked,like-new, with a small crease on front cover and... More info...

$88.99  buy

 The Power of Logical Thinking: Easy Lessons in the Art of Reasoning...and Hard Facts About Its Absence in Our Lives: Marilyn Vos Savant, St. Martin's Press
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new,pristine copy of the First Edition; We offer quick shipping,... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Biostatistical Analysis: Jerrold H. Zar
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mostly neat,clean and crisp copy with gentle underlining and notation on a... More info...

$55.99  buy

 The Debate Method of Critical Thinking: An Introduction to Argumentation: Jack Perella
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1986 paperback edition in good condition, some highlighting and a little... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Introduction to Probability and Statistics:Concepts and Principles: Concepts and Principles: Harry Frank
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neat,clean copy, with minimal shelf wear on cover. We offer quick... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Nonlinear Mathematics: Joseph Bram, Thomas Saaty
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new,pristine copy, with a tiny tear on top left corner of caused by... More info...

$10.40  buy

 Conversations on Mind, Matter, and Mathematics: Alain Connes, Jean-Pierre Changeux
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New,neat,clean and shiny copy with a little shelf and storage wear on... More info...

$38.99  buy

 Applied Numerical Methods: Brice Carnahan
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new,clean and crisp copy, without dust cover;We offer quick shipping,... More info...

$159.99  buy

 A Mathematical Dictionary for School: Brian Bolt, David Hobbs
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New,neat copy of the latest Indian softcover edition. We offer quick... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Another Fine Math You'Ve Got Me into: Ian Stewart
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New,neat,clean copy . We offer quick shipping, careful packaging, full... More info...

$28.75  buy

 The Scientific Practice of Professional Psychology: George Stricker, Steven J. Trierweiler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean,tight,crisp copy with a little gentle highlighting on about half a... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Magic Numbers of Dr Matrix: Martin Gardner
(Binding Unknown, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, clean and crisp copy. We offer quick shipping, careful... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Western Mathematics Comes of Age: Cynthia Conwell Cook
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new,clean copy; with a little shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$99.99  buy

 The Mathematical Experience: Philip J. Davis
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New,neat,clean copy with a little shelf wear and corner curling on covers. More info...

$14.75  buy

 A First Course in Logic: K. Codell Carter
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, pristine copy. We offer quick shipping, careful packaging, full... More info...

$59.40  buy

 The King's Book of Numerology: Foundations and Fundamentals: Richard Andrew King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New,neat,clean and crisp copy. We offer quick shipping, careful packaging,... More info...

$52.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page