|
|
 |
betterlifebooks (66 )


 |
Books 24 items in Mathematics |

 |
The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new ,clean copy.We offer quick shipping, careful packaging, full... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Introductory Algebra: D. Franklin Wright
(Binding Unknown, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, pristine copy, WITH CD's. We offer quick shipping, careful... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
Study Guide for Moore and McCabe's Introduction to the Practice of Statistics: George P. McCabe, Moore
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Neat,clean copy with a little shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Everything and More: A Compact History of: David Foster Wallace
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new,pristine,unopened copy of the First Edition, First Printing; We... More info...
 $26.99  |
|
 |
Principles Of Public International Law: Ian Brownlie
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Neat,clean,unmarked,like-new, with a small crease on front cover and... More info...
 $88.99  |
|
 |
The Power of Logical Thinking: Easy Lessons in the Art of Reasoning...and Hard Facts About Its Absence in Our Lives: Marilyn Vos Savant, St. Martin's Press
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new,pristine copy of the First Edition; We offer quick shipping,... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Biostatistical Analysis: Jerrold H. Zar
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mostly neat,clean and crisp copy with gentle underlining and notation on a... More info...
 $55.99  |
|
 |
The Debate Method of Critical Thinking: An Introduction to Argumentation: Jack Perella
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1986 paperback edition in good condition, some highlighting and a little... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to Probability and Statistics:Concepts and Principles: Concepts and Principles: Harry Frank
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neat,clean copy, with minimal shelf wear on cover. We offer quick... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Nonlinear Mathematics: Joseph Bram, Thomas Saaty
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new,pristine copy, with a tiny tear on top left corner of caused by... More info...
 $10.40  |
|
 |
Conversations on Mind, Matter, and Mathematics: Alain Connes, Jean-Pierre Changeux
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New,neat,clean and shiny copy with a little shelf and storage wear on... More info...
 $38.99  |
|
 |
Applied Numerical Methods: Brice Carnahan
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new,clean and crisp copy, without dust cover;We offer quick shipping,... More info...
 $159.99  |
|
 |
A Mathematical Dictionary for School: Brian Bolt, David Hobbs
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New,neat copy of the latest Indian softcover edition. We offer quick... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Another Fine Math You'Ve Got Me into: Ian Stewart
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New,neat,clean copy . We offer quick shipping, careful packaging, full... More info...
 $28.75  |
|
 |
The Scientific Practice of Professional Psychology: George Stricker, Steven J. Trierweiler
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean,tight,crisp copy with a little gentle highlighting on about half a... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Magic Numbers of Dr Matrix: Martin Gardner
(Binding Unknown, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, clean and crisp copy. We offer quick shipping, careful... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Western Mathematics Comes of Age: Cynthia Conwell Cook
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new,clean copy; with a little shelf wear on dust jacket More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
The Mathematical Experience: Philip J. Davis
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New,neat,clean copy with a little shelf wear and corner curling on covers. More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
A First Course in Logic: K. Codell Carter
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, pristine copy. We offer quick shipping, careful packaging, full... More info...
 $59.40  |
|
 |
The King's Book of Numerology: Foundations and Fundamentals: Richard Andrew King
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New,neat,clean and crisp copy. We offer quick shipping, careful packaging,... More info...
 $52.50  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|