Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > betc17 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (307)
 History (11)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (31)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (37)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (76)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (21)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
betc17 (334Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 334
Member since Feb-12-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
354 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bad Moon Rising: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read....great shape More info...

$8.73  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: faint smoke smell on book More info...

$0.94  buy

 Shadow Music: A Novel: Julie Garwood
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$6.35  buy

 The Big Bad Wolf: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price sticker on back More info...

$0.77  buy

 Eternal Pleasure: Nina Bangs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases. sticker on inside of front cover and red ink pen over upc... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Key of Knowledge: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store sticker on back. Gently read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases and shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Back section of book has come unattached from the spine of the book but all... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Key of Valor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store sticker on back and slight spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine creases and a sticker on back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store sticker on back More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Manning Sisters: The Cowboy's Lady / The Sheriff Takes a Wife: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creases More info...

$0.79  buy

 Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. may smell slightly of smoke. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Point Blank: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases, remains of sticker on back and some shelf wear More info...

$0.92  buy

 Key of Light: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store sticker on back More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trunk Music: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Remains of store sticker on back. Shelf wear and front cover bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has some shelf wear More info...

$0.93  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease on back cover, front cover corner torn and book has shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Knots and Crosses: Ian Rankin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few spine creases More info...

$0.86  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page