Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bestseller8515 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (24)
 Architecture & Design (36)
 Art & Photography (115)
 Biography & Autobiography (342)
 Business & Economics (397)
 Children & Teens (224)
 Computers & Internet (150)
 Cooking (99)
 Education & Teaching (253)
 Fiction & Literature (373)
 History (359)
 Hobbies & Crafts (45)
 Home & Garden (75)
 Humor & Games (64)
 Law (186)
 Mathematics (42)
 Medical (189)
 Mind & Body (309)
 Nature & Animals (136)
 Parenting & Family (180)
 Performing Arts (75)
 Philosophy (49)
 Psychology (188)
 Reference & Study Aids (141)
 Religion & Spirituality (298)
 Science & Technology (332)
 Social Science & Politics (753)
 Sports & Recreation (106)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (161)
 True Crime (32)
 Other (604)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bestseller8515 (2393Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2393
Member since Mar-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Washington, DC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3659 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages have some dog ears. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the Author. Dedication written on 1st page says "For Rob, hugs."... More info...

$23.95  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100%... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Sticky residue on cover. Has... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Five Love Languages for Singles: Gary D. Chapman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Acheron: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100%... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the Author. First Edition. Dust Jacket is missing some of the... More info...

$25.95  buy

 Mein Kampf: A Retrospect / the National Socialist Movement Unexpurgated Edition Two Volumes in One: Adolf Hitler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bumped Corners. Clean unmarked cover. Tight binding. Has some shelf wear.... More info...

$26.94  buy

 The Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle, J. L. Ackrill, J. O. Urmson, W.D. Ross
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has some shelf wear. Sticker on cover. Has some shelf wear. 100%... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Flyte: Angie Sage
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. No Dust Jacket. 100%... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Magic and Medicine of Plants: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover.Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100%... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Papa Prayer: The Prayer You've Never Prayed: Larry Crabb
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. No Dust Jacket. 100%... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Ultraprevention: The 6 Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life: Mark Hyman, Mark Liponis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library, with the usual library markings. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Terms of Engagement: Changing the Way We Change Organizations: Richard Axelrod
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the Author. Clean unmarked cover. Has some shelf wear. Tight... More info...

$27.95  buy

 See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism: Robert Baer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written in book. Pages have some dog ears. Has some shelf wear. 100%... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Promised Land: The Great Black Migration and How It Changed America: Nicholas Lemann
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has some writing in the book. Has some underlining. Pages have some dog... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Sex Money Kiss: Gene Simmons
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the Author. Ex-Library, with the usual library markings.... More info...

$25.95  buy

 Elements of Language: Second Course: Odell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pencil doodle on page 1. Name/writing on inside front cover. 100%... More info...

$3.30  buy

 When Pride Still Mattered: A Life of Vince Lombardi: David Maraniss
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has some shelf wear. 100%... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips: Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Scrape marks on dust jacket.... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 183

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page