Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > benoci_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture (5)
 Art (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (28)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (7)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Comics & Graphic Novels (13)
 Computers (3)
 Cooking (7)
 Crafts & Hobbies (22)
 Design (8)
 Drama (5)
 Education (20)
 Family & Relationships (3)
 Fiction (46)
 Foreign Language Study (3)
 Games (4)
 Health & Fitness (3)
 History (53)
 House & Home (5)
 Humor (1)
 Juvenile Fiction (63)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (58)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (14)
 Law (4)
 Literary Criticism (10)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (11)
 Music (5)
 Nature (12)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Pets (2)
 Philosophy (4)
 Photography (3)
 Political Science (12)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference (53)
 Religion (14)
 Science (27)
 Self-help (8)
 Social Science (29)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Technology & Engineering (15)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (23)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
benoci_books (839Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 839
Member since Aug-10-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: McHenry, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
539 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Notorious Nineteen Bk. 19 by Janet Evanovich (2012, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2012)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean & unmarked, no dogears or folds, unclipped DJ with light... More info...

$5.22Add to cart

No Way Back by Andrew Gross (2013, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2013)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Super-clean copy appears as unread. Ships with tracking. More info...

$6.12Add to cart

Final Fantasy XIII : Complete Official Guide - Collector's Edition by Piggyback Interactive Ltd Staff (2010, Hardcover)Piggyback Interactive Ltd Staff
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Super-clean text, no marks, dogears or folds, very light rubbing to covers,... More info...

$19.63Add to cart

Merry Christmas, Alex Cross by James Patterson (2012, CD, Unabridged)
(CD, 2012)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6 super-clean discs in original packaging, box shows some wear, ships with... More info...

$10.50Add to cart

The Book of Totally Irresponsible Science : 64 Daring Experiments for Young Scientists by Sean Connolly (2008, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Super-clean text appears as unread, no DJ as issued, light shelfwear to... More info...

$5.61Add to cart

Sisters by Danielle Steel (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to discs, cardboard box shows fading & nicks. No hassle... More info...

$5.83Add to cart

Breakdown 15 by Sara Paretsky (2012, CD, Unabridged)
(CD, 2012)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 13 super-clean discs in original packaging. Ships with tracking. More info...

$8.98Add to cart

Bird Cloud : A Memoir by Annie Proulx (2011, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2011)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy is clean & unmarked, light shelfwear and edgewear to DJ, two... More info...

$7.99Add to cart

Positioning : The Battle for Your Mind by Al Ries and Jack Trout (2000, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean & unmarked, no dogears or folds, uncracked spine, light wear... More info...

$5.33Add to cart

The Stranger I Married by Sylvia Day (2009, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean & unmarked, light edgewear to covers. Ships with tracking. More info...

$5.00Add to cart

Science of Being and Art of Living : Transcendental Meditation by Maharishi Yogi and Maharishi Mahesh Yogi (2001, Paperback, Revised), Maharishi Yogi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean & unmarked, no dogears or folds, uncracked spine, remainder... More info...

$7.95Add to cart

A New History of Kentucky by Lowell H. Harrison and James C. Klotter (1997, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Expedited shipping not available for this item. Ex-library pocket, stickers... More info...

$12.98Add to cart

Love Finds You in Prince Edward Island, Canada by Susan Page Davis (2011, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean & unmarked, no dogears or folds, slight curve to covers. More info...

$5.23Add to cart

The Art Nouveau Style Book of Alphonse Mucha by Alphonse M. Mucha (1980, Paperback)Alphonse M. Mucha
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Expedited shipping not available for this item. Lightly tanned pages are... More info...

$8.00Add to cart

Viper Pilot : A Memoir of Air Combat by Dan Hampton (2012, Hardcover)Dan Hampton
(Hardcover, 2012)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Super-clean text appears as unread, light shelfwear to DJ. Ships with... More info...

$9.63Add to cart

Blacklisted by History : The Untold Story of Senator Joe McCarthy and His Fight Against America's Enemies by M. Stanton Evans (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Super-clean text appears as unread, nice boards, unclipped DJ has slight... More info...

$8.98Add to cart

This Dark Endeavor : The Apprenticeship of Victor Frankenstein by Kenneth Oppel (2011, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2011)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean & unmarked. Ships with tracking. More info...

$5.00Add to cart

The Fifty Greatest Cartoons : As Selected by 1,000 Animation Professionals (1994, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Completely clean text appears as unread, some shelfwear to DJ plus a rip... More info...

$5.00Add to cart

Florence and Tuscany by Adele Evans, Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff and Christopher Catling (2006, Paperback), ,
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library stickers & stamps, text is clean and unmarked, covers show some... More info...

$6.93Add to cart

Big Book of Quilting : Hundreds of Tips, Tricks and Techniques! by Michele Morrow Harer (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Expedited shipping not available for this item. Unread copy is clean and... More info...

$8.68Add to cart

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page