 |
How to Read Literature Like a Professor: A Lively and Entertaining Guide to Reading Between the Lines: Thomas C. Foster
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Bright Lights, Big Ass: A Self-Indulgent, Surly, Ex-Sorority Girl's Guide to Why it Often Sucks in the City, or Who Are These Idiots and Why Do They All Live Next Door to Me?: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
The Book Thief: Markus Zusak
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $6.47  |
|
 |
The Odyssey of Homer: Homer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.84  |
|
 |
Introduction to Mythology: Contemporary Approaches To Classical and World Myths: Eva M. Thury, Margaret K. Devinney
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $55.99  |
|
 |
Reporting Technical Information: Elizabeth Tebeaux, Kenneth W. Houp, Sam Dragga, Thomas E. Pearsall
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $39.12  |
|
 |
World Religions Today: Darrell J. Fasching, John L. Esposito, Todd Thornton Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $34.72  |
|
 |
The Moral Life: An Introductory Reader in Ethics and Literature: Lewis Vaughn
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $47.24  |
|
 |
From Cover to Cover: Evaluating and Reviewing Children's Books: Kathleen T. Horning
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
A Rhetoric for Writing Teachers: Daniel Anderson, Erika Lindemann
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **4th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Practice of Poetry: Writing Exercises from Poets Who Teach: Robin Behn
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.32  |
|
 |
Tall, Dark & Dead: Tate Hallaway
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
The New Oxford Annotated Bible With the Apocrypha/Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW!!! In factory sealed shrink wrap! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $17.39  |
|
 |
Miracles: A Preliminary Study: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $3.79  |
|
 |
The American Reader: Words That Moved a Nation: Diane Ravitch
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Under the Duvet: Marian Keyes
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
The Cinderella Pact: A Novel: Sarah Strohmeyer
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Reading Like a Writer: A Guide for People Who Love Books and for Those Who Want to Write Them: Francine Prose
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.48  |
|
 |
Abraham Lincoln and the Second American Revolution: James M. McPherson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $6.49  |