Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > History > Study & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (4512)
 Americas (57)
 Ancient History (371)
 Asia (11)
 Civilization (89)
 Current Events (385)
 Essays (7)
 Europe (146)
 Historiography (86)
 Jewish (169)
 Medieval (220)
 Military (567)
 Modern History by Century (527)
 Native American (60)
 Reference (50)
 Renaissance (61)
 Soviet Union (12)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 United States (810)
 World (194)
 Other (2090)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13665Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
16 items in Study & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.12  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$6.12  buy

 The Landscape of History: How Historians Map the Past: John Lewis Gaddis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$8.02  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Peter Bondanella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$6.50  buy

 William Osler: A Life in Medicine: Michael Bliss
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$19.05  buy

 The Voice of the Past: Oral History: Paul Richard Thompson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$17.43  buy

 A History of Us 1: The First Americans, Teacher's Guide: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: **Teaching Guide for 2nd Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is... More info...

$24.95  buy

 An Introduction to Canada's Public Social Services: Understanding Income and Health Programs: Frank J. McGilly
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! Great Condition!!! --Always Compare Seller Feedback... More info...

$29.36  buy

 A History of Us 6: War, Terrible War, Teacher's Guide: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition Teaching Guide** NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and... More info...

$16.01  buy

 War, Terrible War 1855-1965: Teaching Guide for Middle School and High School Classes: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$14.36  buy

 Writing World History: 1800-2000
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$149.73  buy

 Writing World History: 1800-2000
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$149.73  buy

 History by Numbers: An Introduction to Quantitative Approaches: Pat Hudson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$90.04  buy

Page 1 of 1