Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (1027)
 Baseball (123)
 Basketball (46)
 Boating (51)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (25)
 Cycling (18)
 Football (51)
 Golf (95)
 History (32)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (93)
 Motor Sports (44)
 Outdoors (140)
 Reference (25)
 Running & Jogging (8)
 Sailing (32)
 Soccer (23)
 Sports Psychology (8)
 Swimming (7)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (8)
 Training (4)
 Water Sports (40)
 Winter Sports (25)
 Other (325)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13646Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
1027 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Body & Soul: Notebooks of an Apprentice Boxer: Loic J.D. Wacquant
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...

$12.89  buy

 Body & Soul: Notebooks of an Apprentice Boxer: Loic J.D. Wacquant
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$12.28  buy

 Best Karate: Comprehensive: Masatoshi Nakayama
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$8.15  buy

 The Ancient Olympics: Nigel Spivey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$4.41  buy

 Best Karate: Comprehensive: Masatoshi Nakayama
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! ** VOLUME 1 ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Ancient Olympics: Nigel Spivey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$4.55  buy

 Sorensen's Guide to Powerboats: How to Evaluate Design, Construction, and Performance: Eric W. Sorensen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.91  buy

 The Secrets of Tae Kwon Do: Principles and Techniques for Beginners: Jennifer Lawler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.91  buy

 The Nabc Basketball Drill Book: National Association of Basketball Coaches of the United States
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Baffled Parent's Guide to Coaching Youth Basketball: David G. Faucher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.77  buy

 The Essential Sea Kayaker: The Complete Guide for the Open-Water Paddler: David Seidman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$7.21  buy

 Fast Powerboat Seamanship: The Complete Guide to Boat Handling, Navigation, and Safety: Dag Pike
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.72  buy

 Mountaineering Handbook: Modern Tools and Techniques That Will Take You to the Top: CRAIG CONNALLY
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.54  buy

 The Wreck of the William Brown: A True Tale of Overcrowded Lifeboats and Murder at Sea: Tom Koch
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Stapleton's Powerboat Bible: The Complete Guide to Selection, Seamanship, and Cruising: Sid Stapleton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.81  buy

 Fitness Made Simple: The Power to Change Your Body, the Power to Change Your Life: John Basedow, Tom McGrath
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$6.12  buy

 DK Big Book of Transportation: Dorling Kindersley, Trevor Lord
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Fairways: America's Greatest Golf Resorts
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$13.26  buy

 The 500 World's Greatest Golf Holes: George Peper, N.Y.) Golf Magazine (New York
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$13.55  buy

 The Baffled Parent's Guide to Great Baseball Drills: Jim Garland
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.40  buy

Page 1 of 52

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page