 |
A Time for Choosing: The Rise of Modern American Conservatism: Jonathan M. Schoenwald
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Student Companions to American Government: John J. Patrick
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! -- STILL IN FACTORY PLASTIC WRAP -- Has a publishers... More info...
 $99.66  |
|
 |
Shots in the Mirror: Crime Films And Society: Nicole Rafter
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Unread Book in Very Good Condition! Text is clean and... More info...
 $40.06  |
|
 |
The Slave's Narrative: Charles T. Davis, Henry Louis Gates
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $13.68  |
|
 |
Between Eden and Armageddon: The Future of World Religions, Violence, and Peacemaking: Marc Gopin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $34.45  |
|
 |
Thomas Jefferson and the Revolution of Ideas: Richard B. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
Exploring Ancient Egypt: Ian Shaw
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $11.93  |
|
 |
Between Eden and Armageddon: The Future of World Religions, Violence, and Peacemaking: Marc Gopin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $34.45  |
|
 |
Thomas Jefferson and the Revolution of Ideas: Richard B. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...
 $6.92  |
|
 |
Thomas Jefferson and the Revolution of Ideas: Richard B. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $6.13  |
|
 |
Sweden: Social Democracy in Practice: Henry Milner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $32.42  |
|
 |
Mecca And Main Street: Muslim Life in America After 9/11: Geneive Abdo
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear (a... More info...
 $9.61  |
|
 |
Utilitarianism: John Stuart Mill, Roger Crisp
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. Has very minor shelf wear... More info...
 $9.47  |
|
 |
Human Development Report 2004: Cultural Liberty in Today's Diverse World: United Nations Development Programme
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $6.27  |
|
 |
Between Eden and Armageddon: The Future of World Religions, Violence, and Peacemaking: Marc Gopin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has very minor shelf wear... More info...
 $32.83  |
|
 |
Mecca And Main Street: Muslim Life in America After 9/11: Geneive Abdo
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear... More info...
 $7.92  |
|
 |
Abortion and Social Responsibility: Depolarizing the Debate: Laurie Shrage
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $4.28  |
|
 |
Public Administration: Power And Politics In The Fourth Branch Of Government: Kevin B. Smith, Michael J. Licari
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Cover has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $22.91  |
|
 |
Getting Wet: Adventures in the Japanese Bath: Eric Talmadge
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Edges have some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $13.14  |
|
 |
Allies in War: Britain And America Against the Axis Powers, 1940-1945: Mark Stoler
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $12.81  |