Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > History > Reference  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (4640)
 Americas (64)
 Ancient History (371)
 Asia (13)
 Civilization (98)
 Current Events (392)
 Essays (8)
 Europe (149)
 Historiography (86)
 Jewish (176)
 Medieval (226)
 Military (579)
 Modern History by Century (544)
 Native American (59)
 Reference (51)
 Renaissance (65)
 Soviet Union (10)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 United States (840)
 World (202)
 Other (2149)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13173Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
51 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Peter Bondanella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.12  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Bull Run: Paul Fleischman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Don't Know Much About the Civil War: Everything You Need to Know About America's Greatest Conflict but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Don't Know Much About Anything: Everything You Need to Know but Never Learned About People, Places, Events, and More!: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.04  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Writing History: A Guide for Students: William Kelleher Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Presidents Fact Book: A Comprehensive Handbook to the Achievements, Events, People, Triumphs, and Tragedies of Every President from George Washington to George W. Bush: Bill Harris, Roger Matuz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$74.95  buy

 The Human Story: Our History, From The Stone Age To Today: James C. Davis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 A Dictionary of British History
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$6.38  buy

 A Dictionary of British History
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light... More info...

$6.38  buy

 A Dictionary of British History
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$6.68  buy

 War in Human Civilization: Azar Gat
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Tarnished edges/bruised corners.... More info...

$24.18  buy

 A Dictionary of British History
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$6.25  buy

 A Dictionary of World History
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$12.37  buy

 Timelines of World History: Dorling Kindersley Publishing
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$15.23  buy

 The Pessimist's Guide to History: Doris Flexner, Stuart Flexner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Royal Historical Society Annual Bibliography of British and Irish History: Publications of 2001
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...

$85.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page