Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Reference  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (3164)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (102)
 Business (41)
 Composers & Musicians (201)
 Educators (16)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (216)
 Historical (216)
 Literary (353)
 Medical (53)
 Military (85)
 Personal Memoirs (162)
 Philosophers (118)
 Political (216)
 Presidents & Heads of State (110)
 Reference (28)
 Religious (209)
 Rich & Famous (38)
 Royalty (60)
 Science & Technology (180)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (32)
 Sports (126)
 Women (190)
 Other (2419)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13173Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
28 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Telling a Good One: The Process of a Native American Collaborative Biography: Kathleen M. Sands, Theodore Rios
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$6.18  buy

 The Legacy Guide: Capturing the Facts, Memories, And Meaning of Your Life: Carol Franco, Kent Lineback
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.93  buy

 Making Peace With Your Past: The Six Essential Steps to Enjoying a Great Future: Harold Bloomfield, Philip Goldberg
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.53  buy

 Remembering the Personal Past: Descriptions of Autobiographical Memory: Bruce M. Ross
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from... More info...

$16.88  buy

 Sacred Biography: Saints And Their Biographers in the Middle Ages: Thomas J. Heffernan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread. Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's... More info...

$22.91  buy

 Plutarch's Lives: Exploring Virtue and Vice: Tim Duff
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$108.73  buy

 Plutarch's Lives: Exploring Virtue and Vice: Tim Duff
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has very minor shelf wear... More info...

$108.77  buy

 Uncovering Lives: The Uneasy Alliance of Biography and Psychology: Alan C. Elms
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Uncovering Lives: The Uneasy Alliance of Biography and Psychology: Alan C. Elms
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$20.90  buy

 Memory and Emotion
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD! May have minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers ink marks on... More info...

$42.81  buy

 Dictionary Of Jewish Biography: Daniel Cohn-Sherbok
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New and Unread!!! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Has publishers... More info...

$10.41  buy

 Domestic Biography: The Legacy of Evangelicalism in Four Nineteenth-Century Families: Christopher Tolley
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! Has a small black... More info...

$103.26  buy

 Domestic Biography: The Legacy of Evangelicalism in Four Nineteenth-Century Families: Christopher Tolley
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have some minor shelf... More info...

$103.32  buy

 Dictionary of National Biography: 1901-1911, 2nd Supplement: Sidney Lee
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light... More info...

$121.99  buy

 Plutarch's Lives: Exploring Virtue and Vice: Tim Duff
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has some minor shelf... More info...

$108.69  buy

 Plutarch's Lives: Exploring Virtue and Vice: Tim Duff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$42.24  buy

 Dictionary Of Jewish Biography: Daniel Cohn-Sherbok
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Text is clean... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Uncovering Lives: The Uneasy Alliance of Biography and Psychology: Alan C. Elms
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$28.14  buy

 Sacred Biography: Saints And Their Biographers in the Middle Ages: Thomas J. Heffernan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...

$11.30  buy

 Sacred Biography: Saints And Their Biographers in the Middle Ages: Thomas J. Heffernan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$22.91  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page