Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Architecture & Design > Reference  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (676)
 Criticism (23)
 Decoration & Ornament (58)
 Design & Drafting (65)
 Historic Preservation (2)
 History (117)
 Individual Architect (22)
 Interior Design (226)
 Landscape (39)
 Methods & Materials (28)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (9)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (61)
 Reference (27)
 Religious Buildings (2)
 Residential Architecture (137)
 Study & Teaching (11)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (25)
 Other (171)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13662Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
27 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Fundamentals of Architecture: Lorraine Farrelly
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Carpentry & Construction: Glenn E. Baker, Rex Miller
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **4th/Revised and Expanded Edition**... More info...

$17.14  buy

 Illustrated Dictionary of Architecture: Ernest Burden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$10.72  buy

 Uniform Building Code Compliance Manual: 1997 Uniform Building Code: Scott B. Parish
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included!... More info...

$20.33  buy

 Small Houses: Carles Broto
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$22.61  buy

 A Dictionary of Architecture And Landscape Architecture: James Stevens Curl
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Perfect $100,000 House: A Trip Across America and Back in Pursuit of a Place to Call Home: Karrie Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.18  buy

 Lucien Herve: Building Images: Lucien Herve, Olivier Beer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust... More info...

$28.08  buy

 The Architect: Chapters in the History of the Profession
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$19.14  buy

 Construction Databook: Sidney M. Levy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. New!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!!... More info...

$55.91  buy

 The New Modernist in World Architecture: Patricia M. Snibbe, Richard W. Snibbe
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$16.97  buy

 Contractor's Portable Handbook: R. Dodge Woodson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$32.02  buy

 Architectural Security Codes and Guidelines: Best Practices for Today's Construction Challenges: Robert, C Wible
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$42.12  buy

 The Illustrated Dictionary of Building Terms: Tom Philbin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$23.88  buy

 Lucien Herve: Building Images: Lucien Herve, Olivier Beer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$27.19  buy

 Top Shops: Alessandra Antonini, Carles Broto
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. BRAND NEW! In factory sealed shrink wrap! --Be... More info...

$33.00  buy

 Big Sur Inn: Deetjen Legacy: Anita Alan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$11.61  buy

 Organic Architecture: The Other Modernism: Alan Hess, Alan Weintraub
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$21.12  buy

 An Architectural Guidebook to Brooklyn: Francis Morrone, James Iska
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$18.78  buy

 Stadium: Architecture For The New Global Culture: Rod Sheard
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$18.07  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page