 |
China: Fragile Superpower: Susan L. Shirk
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $14.41  |
|
 |
To The Best Of My Ability: The American Presidents: Introduction, James M. (Editor McPherson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.78  |
|
 |
Mount Vernon Love Story: A Novel of George and Martha Washington: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.43  |
|
 |
Adams Vs. Jefferson: The Tumultuous Election of 1800: John E. Ferling
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Text is clean... More info...
 $9.88  |
|
 |
The Presidents Fact Book: A Comprehensive Handbook to the Achievements, Events, People, Triumphs, and Tragedies of Every President from George Washington to George W. Bush: Bill Harris, Roger Matuz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
The Spirit of America: Words of Advice from the Founders in Stories, Letters, Poems and Speeches: William J. Bennett
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Churchill: A Study in Greatness: Geoffrey Francis Andrew Best
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $9.04  |
|
 |
Abraham Lincoln: Lawyer, Leader, Legend: Ron Fontes
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $1.88  |
|
 |
The Long Goodbye: Patti Davis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
Faith and the Presidency: From George Washington to George W. Bush: Gary Scott Smith
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $19.03  |
|
 |
Ataturk: The Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey: Andrew Mango
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $10.96  |
|
 |
America's First Families: An Inside View of 200 Years of Private Life in the White House: Carl Sferrazza Anthony
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.93  |
|
 |
THE FAITH of GEORGE W. BUSH: Stephen Mansfield
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $2.68  |
|
 |
Abe Lincoln: Log Cabin to White House: Sterling North
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $2.43  |
|
 |
Coin Locker Babies: Ryu Murakami
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $6.32  |
|
 |
First Mothers: The Women Who Shaped the Presidents: Bonnie Angelo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.68  |
|
 |
The Raising of a President: The Mothers And Fathers of Our Nation's Leaders: Doug Wead
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.62  |
|
 |
Jackie, Ethel, Joan: Women of Camelot: J. Randy Taraborrelli
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $5.18  |
|
 |
Thomas Jefferson and the Revolution of Ideas: Richard B. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
Thomas Jefferson and the Revolution of Ideas: Richard B. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $6.13  |