 |
The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...
 $4.22  |
|
 |
Saving Seeds: The Gardener's Guide to Growing and Storing Vegetable and Flower Seeds: Marc Rogers
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $5.29  |
|
 |
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening: Louise Riotte
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $6.09  |
|
 |
The Secret Life of Plants: Christopher Bird, Peter Tompkins
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $7.22  |
|
 |
Pumpkin Circle: The Story of a Garden: George Levenson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $2.94  |
|
 |
Pruning & Training
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is Clean... More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
American Horticultural Society Encyclopedia of Plants and Flowers: The Definitive Practical Guide: American Horticultural Society
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...
 $23.58  |
|
 |
Some Like It Hot: Plants That Thrive In Hot And Humid Weather: F. Brian Smith
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.93  |
|
 |
Bamboo and Grasses: Inc Dorling Kindersley
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is Clean... More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
Phytomedicines of Europe: Chemistry and Biological Activity: American Chemial Society Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry, Fla.) American Chemical Society Meeting 1996 Orlando
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $104.93  |
|
 |
Phytomedicines of Europe: Chemistry and Biological Activity: American Chemial Society Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry, Fla.) American Chemical Society Meeting 1996 Orlando
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! Good Condition!!! May have minor shelf wear, small tear... More info...
 $103.24  |
|
 |
Phytomedicines of Europe: Chemistry and Biological Activity: American Chemial Society Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry, Fla.) American Chemical Society Meeting 1996 Orlando
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $108.67  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia Of Aquarium & Pond Fish: David Alderton
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $11.81  |
|
 |
Herbs In Bloom: A Guide To Growing Herbs As Ornamental Plants: Jo Ann Gardner
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $10.68  |
|
 |
Great Plant Guide
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is Clean... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Fly On The Wall: How One Girl Saw Everything: E. Lockhart
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.43  |
|
 |
Insect-Plant Biology: J. J. A. van Loon, Joop J. A. Van Loon, L. M. Schoonhoven, Marcel Dicke
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $69.18  |
|
 |
Insect-Plant Biology: Borin Van Loon, J. J. A. van Loon, Joop J. A. Van Loon, L. M. Schoonhoven
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's... More info...
 $86.90  |
|
 |
Insect-Plant Biology: Borin Van Loon, J. J. A. van Loon, Joop J. A. Van Loon, L. M. Schoonhoven
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Edges are a little... More info...
 $84.45  |
|
 |
Functional Foods for Disease Prevention I: Fruits, Vegetables, and Teas: American Chemical Society Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry, Calif.) American Chemical Society Meeting 1997 San Francisco
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! Has a small black... More info...
 $69.08  |