Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Medical > Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (4479)
 Administration (10)
 AIDS & HIV (32)
 Allied Health Services (160)
 Alternative Medicine (44)
 Anatomy (169)
 Caregiving (87)
 Dentistry (52)
 Diagnosis (110)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (2)
 Diseases (359)
 Emergency Medicine (126)
 Ethics (135)
 Health Care Delivery (78)
 Health Policy (71)
 History (86)
 Nursing (443)
 Nutrition (108)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (102)
 Pharmacy (102)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (45)
 Physiology (239)
 Psychiatry (320)
 Public Health (220)
 Reproductive Medicine (67)
 Surgery (289)
 Veterinary Medicine (32)
 Other (3649)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (15231Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
45 items in Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Goodman & Gilman's the Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics: John S. Lazo, Keith Parker, Laurence L. Brunton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$80.31  buy

 Therapeutic Modalities In Rehabilitation: William E. Prentice
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$44.31  buy

 Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Physical Therapy: An Evidence-Based Approach: Lawrence P. Cahalin, William Deturk
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included! Text is Clean and... More info...

$65.22  buy

 Musculoskeletal Interventions: Techniques for Therapeutic Exercise: Barbara J. Hoogenboom, Michael L. Voight, William E. Prentice
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$50.31  buy

 Goodman & Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics: Donald Blumenthal, Iain Buxton, John Lazo, Laurence Brunton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$32.08  buy

 Freedom from Oil: How the Next President Can End the United States' Oil Addiction: David Sandalow
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$6.89  buy

 Introduction to Health Physics: Herman Cember
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$23.08  buy

 Imaging in Rehabilitation: Charles Hazle, Michael L. Grey, Terry R. Malone
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included! Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is... More info...

$37.02  buy

 Current Procedures: Pediatrics: Denise Goodman, Elizabeth C. Powell M.D., Elizabeth Powell, Sharon M. Unti M.D.
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$11.21  buy

 Blindsided: Lifting a Life Above Illness A Reluctant Memoir: Richard M. Cohen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Water Magic: Healing Bath Recipes for the Body, Spirit, and Soul: Mary Muryn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 Foundations of Physical Therapy: A 21st Century-Focused View of the Profession: Ronald W. Scott
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$23.30  buy

 Ambulatory Anesthesia and Perioperative Analgesia: Karen C. Nielsen M.D., Karen, Steele Nielson, Stephen M. Klein M.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$54.70  buy

 Know Your Boat's Diesel Engine: An Illustrated Guide to Maintenance, Troubleshooting, and Repair: Andrew Simpson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.58  buy

 Low Back Syndromes: Intergrated Clinical Management: Craig E. Morris
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$58.11  buy

 Harry Sue: Sue Stauffacher
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$4.03  buy

 Introduction to Health Physics: Herman Cember, Thomas E. Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$50.22  buy

 Textbook of Musculoskeletal Medicine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - Has small 1/8" indent along bottom of spine. Book... More info...

$193.84  buy

 Clinical Trials in Cancer: Principles and Practice: David J. Girling, Lesley A. Stewart, Mahesh K. B. Parmar, Richard J. Stephens
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New and Unread!!! Scratch and scuff on rear cover. Text is clean and... More info...

$76.45  buy

 Rheumatoid Arthritis: Frontiers in Pathogenesis and Treatment
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf wear from storage, if any.... More info...

$97.06  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page