Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Physical Education
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (3088)
 Administration (35)
 Adult & Continuing Education (16)
 Bilingual Education (6)
 Computers & Technology (12)
 Counseling (110)
 Curricula (49)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (31)
 Educational Policy & Reform (55)
 Educational Psychology (35)
 Elementary (34)
 Foreign Language (766)
 Higher (110)
 History (24)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1769)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (29)
 Physical Education (57)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (27)
 Reference (85)
 Research (12)
 Secondary (56)
 Special Education (39)
 Students & Student Life (31)
 Study Skills (43)
 Testing & Measurement (10)
 Other (483)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (15231Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
57 items in Physical Education

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pilates: Body in Motion: Alycea Ungaro
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.41  buy

 8 Minutes in the Morning: A Simple Way to Shed Up to 2 Pounds a Week - Guaranteed: Jorge Cruise
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Strength Training For Women: Tone Up, Burn Calories, Stay Strong: Joan Pagano
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$5.95  buy

 8 Minutes in the Morning to Lean Hips and Thin Thighs: Lose Up to 4 Inches in Less Than 4 Weeks---Guaranteed!: Jorge Cruise
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 The Backsmart Fitness Plan: A Total-Body Workout To Strengthen And Heal Your Back: Adam Weiss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$5.01  buy

 The Art of Expressing the Human Body: Bruce Lee, John R. Little
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$10.19  buy

 Dancing With the Stars: Jive, Samba, and Tango Your Way into the Best Shape of Your Life: Tasha Brown
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.91  buy

 The Pilates Edge: An Athelete's Guide to Strength and Performance: Daniel Loigerot, Karrie Adamany
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$4.18  buy

 The Fit Swimmer: 120 Workouts and Training Tips: Marianne Brems
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.63  buy

 The Ultimate New York Body Plan: David Kirsch
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.31  buy

 The Rider's Fitness Program: 74 Exercises & 18 Workouts Specifically Designed for the Equestrian: Anne (FWD) Kursinski, Dianna Robin Dennis, John J. McCully, Paul M. Juris
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$8.41  buy

 Denise Austin's Ultimate Pregnancy Book: How to Stay Fit and Healthy Through the Nine Months--And Shape Up After Baby: Denise Austin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 Hot Bod Fusion: The Ultimate Yoga, Pilates, and Ballet Workout for Sculpting Your Best Body: David Wise
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 Body Rx: Dr.Scott Connelly's 6-Pack Prescription: A. Scott Connelly, Carol Colman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 Fitness Made Simple: The Power to Change Your Body, the Power to Change Your Life: John Basedow, Tom McGrath
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Conditioning for Figure Skating: Off-Ice Techniques for On-Ice Performance: Carl M. Poe
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.51  buy

 Yoga for Golfers: A Unique Mind-Body Approach to Golf Fitness: Katherine Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.40  buy

 The Show It Love Workout: Celebrate the Body You Have, Get the Body You Want: Kacy Duke, Selene Yeager
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.77  buy

 The A-List Workout: Top Celebrity Trainers Reveal How You Can Get a Hot Hollywood Body: Alyssa Shaffer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.71  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page