 |
The Great Conversation: A Historical Introduction to Philosophy: Norman Melchert
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good - ** 5th EDITION ** Binding is slightly cracked. Contents... More info...
 $43.40  |
|
 |
The Post American World: Fareed Zakaria
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Bruise/crease... More info...
 $7.70  |
|
 |
The Great Divorce: A Dream: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
The Post American World: Fareed Zakaria
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $7.36  |
|
 |
Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to cover from storage, minor water damage dots the top... More info...
 $4.86  |
|
 |
In Praise Of Slowness: Challenging The Cult Of Speed: Carl Honore
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on... More info...
 $6.21  |
|
 |
Philosophy of Religion: Selected Readings: Bruce Reichenbach, David Basinger, Michael L. Peterson, William Hasker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $32.55  |
|
 |
End of Faith: Religion, Terror, And the Future of Reason: Sam Harris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.12  |
|
 |
In Praise Of Slowness: Challenging The Cult Of Speed: Carl Honore
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $4.71  |
|
 |
The Elements of Philosophy: Readings from Past and Present: Steven M. Cahn, Susanna Siegel, Tamar Szabo Gendler
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $38.22  |
|
 |
Political Philosophy: The Essential Texts: Steven M. Cahn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $18.69  |
|
 |
Political Philosophy: The Essential Texts: Steven M. Cahn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $18.88  |
|
 |
Classics of Philosophy
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $31.07  |
|
 |
The Elements of Philosophy: Readings from Past and Present: Steven M. Cahn, Susanna Siegel, Tamar Szabo Gendler
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $39.25  |
|
 |
Brave New World And Brave New World Revisited: Aldous Huxley, Christopher Hitchens
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.61  |
|
 |
A Historical Introduction to Philosophy: Texts and Interactive Guides
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $35.29  |
|
 |
Philosophy of Religion: Selected Readings: Bruce Reichenbach, David Basinger, Michael L. Peterson, William Hasker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $32.55  |
|
 |
All Other Nights: A Novel: Dara Horn
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $11.71  |
|
 |
Identity And Violence: The Illusion of Destiny: Amartya Kumar Sen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.86  |
|
 |
Exploring Philosophy: An Introductory Anthology
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $31.17  |