Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Philosophy & Social Aspects  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (3349)
 Administration (39)
 Adult & Continuing Education (16)
 Bilingual Education (7)
 Computers & Technology (14)
 Counseling (124)
 Curricula (47)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (37)
 Educational Policy & Reform (62)
 Educational Psychology (38)
 Elementary (37)
 Foreign Language (820)
 Higher (120)
 History (30)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1885)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (31)
 Physical Education (72)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (32)
 Reference (103)
 Research (14)
 Secondary (67)
 Special Education (44)
 Students & Student Life (43)
 Study Skills (46)
 Testing & Measurement (13)
 Other (523)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13677Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
31 items in Philosophy & Social Aspects

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The American Dream and the Public Schools: Jennifer Hochschild, Nathan Scovronick
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$10.73  buy

 Endangered Minds: Why Children Don't Think and What We Can Do About It: Jane M. Healy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Failure to Connect: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds-And What Can We Do About It: Jane M. Healy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 The American Dream and the Public Schools: Jennifer Hochschild, Nathan Scovronick
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$14.39  buy

 The American Dream and the Public Schools: Jennifer Hochschild, Nathan Scovronick
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$12.33  buy

 The Intern Blues: The Timeless Classic About the Making of a Doctor: Robert Marion
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$5.38  buy

 The Diverted Dream: Community Colleges and the Promise of Educational Opportunity in America, 1900-1985: Jerome Karabel, Steven Brint
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$22.61  buy

 Education, Globalization And Social Change
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light... More info...

$33.14  buy

 Education, Globalization And Social Change
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$33.14  buy

 Education and Development: Measuring the Social Benefits: Walter W. McMahon
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$74.23  buy

 The Demands of Liberal Education: Meira Levinson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$46.77  buy

 Local Education: Community, Conversation, Praxis: Mark Smith
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition and Unread! Light shelfwear from storage, Light... More info...

$117.08  buy

 Some Thoughts Concerning Education: John Locke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear.... More info...

$17.94  buy

 Creating Citizens: Political Education and Liberal Democracy: Eamonn Callan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...

$70.22  buy

 Education and Development: Measuring the Social Benefits: Walter W. McMahon
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$74.13  buy

 Education and Development: Measuring the Social Benefits: Walter W. McMahon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...

$35.10  buy

 The Demands of Liberal Education: Meira Levinson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$38.84  buy

 The Sociology of Education: Terry Wotherspoon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$17.55  buy

 Refugee Children In The Uk: JILL RUTER
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...

$89.29  buy

 Romances With Schools: A Life of Education: John I. Goodlad
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Small black line on outside... More info...

$7.44  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page