 |
Philosophy of Religion: Selected Readings: Bruce Reichenbach, David Basinger, Michael L. Peterson, William Hasker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...
 $35.44  |
|
 |
Miracles: A Preliminary Study: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $3.31  |
|
 |
On Christian Teaching: Augustine, R.P.H. Green
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some shelf wear from... More info...
 $5.21  |
|
 |
On Christian Teaching: Augustine, R.P.H. Green
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear... More info...
 $6.04  |
|
 |
Reason & Religious Belief: An Introduction to the Philosophy of Religion: Bruce Reichenbach, David Basinger, Michael L. Peterson, Michael Peterson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! **3rd Edition** Text is clean and... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Buddhism: The Illustrated Guide
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $11.38  |
|
 |
Discovering Eve: Ancient Israelite Women in Context: Carol Meyers
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $13.71  |
|
 |
The God We Never Knew: Beyond Dogmatic Religion to a More Authentic Contemporary Faith: Marcus J. Borg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Nag Hammadi Library in English: James Robinson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
Ten Essential Texts in the Philosophy of Religion: Classics and Contemporary Commentary
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
On Christian Teaching: Augustine, R.P.H. Green
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $6.37  |
|
 |
The Divine Milieu: Pierre Teilhard De Chardin
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.92  |
|
 |
Philosophy of Religion: Selected Readings: William L. Rowe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
God and the Philosophers: The Reconciliation of Faith and Reason
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Awakening of Intelligence: J. Krishnamurti
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...
 $7.91  |
|
 |
Mind Of The Maker: Dorothy L. Sayers
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.31  |
|
 |
Faith and Reason
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $21.45  |
|
 |
Losing Moses on the Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Augustine: A Very Short Introduction: Henry Chadwick
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $5.56  |
|
 |
Honest Patriots: Loving A Country Enough To Remember Its Misdeeds: Donald W. Shriver Jr.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: *Autographed Copy* Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $21.97  |