Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (1516)
 Acting & Auditioning (98)
 Business Aspects (11)
 Dance (35)
 Mass Media (74)
 Music (813)
 Radio (24)
 Reference (31)
 Television (129)
 Theater (142)
 Video (15)
 Other (345)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (15220Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
1516 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Theatre Censorship: From Walpole to Wilson: Anne Etienne, David Carlton, David Thomas
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$75.57  buy

 Beethoven's Diabelli Variations: William Kinderman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$25.13  buy

 Enlightenment Orpheus: The Power of Music in Other Worlds: Vanessa Agnew
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$17.42  buy

 Nor-Tec Rifa!: Electronic Dance Music from Tijuana to the World: Alejandro L. Madrid
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$67.56  buy

 Music in Chopin's Warsaw: Halina Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Enlightenment Orpheus: The Power of Music in Other Worlds: Vanessa Agnew
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$17.42  buy

 Media Technology: Critical Perspectives: Van Loon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$98.14  buy

 Teach Yourself Songwriting: Sam Inglis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$8.61  buy

 Asian Cinema: A Field Guide: Tom Vick
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$8.03  buy

 AC/DC: Maximum Rock & Roll: Arnaud Durieux, Murray Engleheart
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Cnet Do-it-yourself PC Upgrade Projects: 24 Cool Things You Didn't Know You Could Do!: Guy Hart-Davis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$11.12  buy

 Twelfth Night or What You Will: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$5.22  buy

 Choral Masterworks: A Listener's Guide: Michael Steinberg
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Worship Wars in Early Lutheranism: Choir, Congregation and Three Centuries of Conflict: Joseph Herl
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$20.22  buy

 D. W. Griffith's The Birth of a Nation: A History of "The Most Controversial Motion Picture of All Time": Melvyn Stokes
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$12.45  buy

 Theatre Censorship: From Walpole to Wilson: Anne Etienne, David Carlton, David Thomas
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with typical markings and No Dust Jacket. --Be Sure to... More info...

$69.31  buy

 Complete A-Z Media & Film Studies Handbook: Bill Malyszko, David Wharton, Peter Jones, Richard Harvey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...

$15.40  buy

 The New Grove Guide to Verdi And His Operas: Roger Parker
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light wear... More info...

$8.65  buy

 The Media, the Public, and Agricultural Biotechnology: Dominique Brossard, J. Shanahan, James Shanahan, T Nesbitt
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$98.84  buy

 Claude Lanzmann's Shoah: Key Essays: Stuart Liebman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$79.14  buy

Page 1 of 76

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page