Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (1053)
 Acting & Auditioning (21)
 Business Aspects (6)
 Dance (18)
 Mass Media (49)
 Music (680)
 Radio (18)
 Reference (22)
 Television (59)
 Theater (112)
 Video (4)
 Other (181)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (26130Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
1053 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Heroin Diaries: A Year in the Life of a Shattered Rock Star: Ian Gittins, Nikki Sixx
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.02  buy

 The History of Jazz: Ted Gioia
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$7.90  buy

 Contemporary Class Piano: Elyse MacH
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **6th Edition** Very Good Condition and... More info...

$59.33  buy

 Fargo Rock City: A Heavy Metal Odyssey in Rural North Dakota: Chuck Klosterman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.19  buy

 Happens Every Day: An All-Too-True Story: Isabel Gillies
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.89  buy

 Play Piano in a Flash: Play Your Favorite Songs Like a Pro-Whether You'Ve Had Lessons or Not!: Scott Houston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. LIKE NEW!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$5.40  buy

 American Popular Music: From Minstrelsy to MP3: Christopher Alan Waterman, Christopher Waterman, Larry Starr
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Two Factory... More info...

$49.61  buy

 An Introduction to Music and Art in the Western World: Edmund Cykler, Gary Martin, James Miller, Milo Wold
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **10th Edition** Very Good Condition and... More info...

$26.14  buy

 International Communication: Continuity And Change: Daya Kishan Thussu
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! ** 2ND edition ** Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Deep Dish: Kathy Hogan Trocheck
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Son of Stitch 'n Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men: Debbie Stoller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$4.51  buy

 Modoc: The True Story of the Greatest Elephant That Ever Lived: Ralph Helfer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Oxford Guide to Film Studies
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$50.35  buy

 Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.81  buy

 Tuned Out: Why Americans Under 40 Don't Follow the News: David T. Z. Mindich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.52  buy

 Broadcast News Handbook: Brad Kalbfeld
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.21  buy

 Basic Techniques of Conducting: Kenneth H. Phillips
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Happier: Tal Ben-Shahar
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.83  buy

 1,000 Recordings to Hear Before You Die: A Listener's Life List: Tom Moon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.80  buy

Page 1 of 53

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page