 |
Ship and the Storm: Hurricane Mitch and the Loss of the Fantome: Jim Carrier
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne, William Butcher
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $4.72  |
|
 |
Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne, William Butcher
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $4.93  |
|
 |
Ocean: The World's Last Wilderness Revealed: DK Publishing, Inc., Dk, Fabien (FWD) Cousteau
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $24.12  |
|
 |
The Oceans: Ellen J. Prager, Sylvia A. Earle
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $7.41  |
|
 |
Seafaring Lore & Legend: A Miscellany of Maritime Myth, Superstition, Fable, and Fact: Peter D. Jeans
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
A Voyage for Madmen: Peter Nichols
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.21  |
|
 |
The Last Run: A True Story Of Rescue And Redemption On The Alaska Seas: Todd Lewan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
A Voyage for Madmen: Peter Nichols
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
In The Wake Of The Jomon: Stone Age Mariners And A Voyage Across The Pacific: Jon Turk
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.93  |
|
 |
Return to Treasure Island and the Search for Captain Kidd: Barry Clifford, Paul Perry
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.43  |
|
 |
Water: Tales of Elemental Spirits: Peter Dickinson, Robin McKinley
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
The Way of a Ship: A Square-Rigger Voyage in the Last Days of Sail: Derek Lundy
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
Ocean Optics: Kendall L. Carder, Mary Jane Perry, Richard W. Spinrad
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...
 $76.25  |
|
 |
Atmosphere-Ocean Interaction: Eric B. Kraus, Joost Alois Businger
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK! Great Condition! Text is clean and unmarked. No dust... More info...
 $90.44  |
|
 |
Exploring the Ocean: Trevor Day
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This 4 Volume set is New and Unread. It is in Great Condition with... More info...
 $84.73  |
|
 |
Exploring the Ocean: Trevor Day
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOKS!!! - Complete 4 Volume-Set!!!May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $64.97  |
|
 |
Introduction to Coastal Processes and Geomorphology: Gerhard Masselink, Michael Hughes
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD! May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers... More info...
 $128.64  |
|
 |
Moby-Dick: Geraldine McCaughrean, Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $16.88  |