Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Performing Arts > Music  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Music (798)
 History & Criticism (309)
 Musical Instruments (60)
 Recording & Reproduction (16)
 Reference (78)
 Religious (31)
 Songbooks (12)
 Other (681)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13646Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
798 items in Music

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Contemporary Class Piano: MacH
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **6th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$50.22  buy

 Mules and Men: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.69  buy

 Wicked The Grimmerie: David Cote, Joan Marcus, Stephen Schwartz, Winnie Holzman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Steel Drivin' Man: John Henry, the Untold Story of an American Legend: Scott Reynolds Nelson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$6.40  buy

 Everyday Stalinism: Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times Soviet Russia in the 1930s: Sheila Fitzpatrick
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$10.46  buy

 This Business of Music: The Definitive Guide to the Music Industry: John M. Gross, M. William Krasilovsky, Sidney Shemel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **10th Editon** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$14.08  buy

 Music in Brazil: Experiencing Music, Expressing Culture: John Murphy
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$11.24  buy

 This Business Of Artist Management: H. Lee Hetherington, Xavier M. Frascogna
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$12.40  buy

 The Story of the Orchestra: Listen While You Learn About the Instruments, the Music and the Composers Who Wrote the Music: Robert Levine
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$8.70  buy

 Learning Piano: Piece by Piece: Elyse MacH
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Factory sealed CD's Included! Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$23.82  buy

 Eye of the Beholder: David Ellis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.18  buy

 Dog Train: Midnight Express: Michael Ford, Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.41  buy

 Everybody Hurts: An Essential Guide to Emo Culture: Leslie Simon, Trevor Kelley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.88  buy

 Introduction to a Philosophy of Music: Peter Kivy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$24.71  buy

 Me and a Guy Named Elvis: My Lifelong Friendship With Elvis Presley: Chuck Crisafulli, Jerry Schilling
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.18  buy

 American Popular Music: From Minstrelsy to Mtv: Christopher Alan Waterman, Larry Starr
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$16.47  buy

 Islam and the West: Bernard Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$7.97  buy

 Eyewitness Companions Classical Music: John Burrows
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$10.76  buy

 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$4.72  buy

 Music Through the Eyes of Faith: Harold M. Best
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf wear... More info...

$4.58  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page