Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Transportation > Motorcycles  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (457)
 Automotive (170)
 Aviation (95)
 Motorcycles (49)
 Navigation (14)
 Railroads (25)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (92)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13646Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
49 items in Motorcycles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biker's Handbook: Becoming Part of the Motorcycle Culture: Jay Barbieri
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.46  buy

 Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing: Erika Lopez
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 Billy Lane Chop Fiction: It's Not A Motorcycle Baby, It's A Chopper!: Billy Lane, Darwin Holmstrom, Michael Lichter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - Cover shows some minor shelf wear from storage, small... More info...

$7.09  buy

 Reinventing The Wheel: A Story Of Genius, Innovation, and Grand Ambition: Steve Kemper
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 One Percenter: The Legend of the Outlaw Bikers: Dave Nichols, Sonny Barger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$12.91  buy

 Mcqueen's Machines: The Cars and Bikes of a Hollywood Icon: Chad Mcqueen, Matthew L. Stone, Steve McQueen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$13.41  buy

 The Biker Code: Wisdom for the Ride: Geoffrey Moss, Stuart Miller
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Hell's Angel: The Life and Times of Sonny Barger and the Hell's Angels Motorcycle Club: Keith Zimmerman, Kent Zimmerman, Ralph Barger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$6.86  buy

 101 Harley-Davidson Twin-Cam: Performance Projects: Chris Maida, Jeff Hackett, Mark Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$15.41  buy

 Hell's Angel: The Life and Times of Sonny Barger and the Hell's Angels Motorcycle Club: Keith Zimmerman, Kent Zimmerman, Ralph Barger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.27  buy

 The Essential Guide to Motorcycle Maintenance: Tips & Techniques to Keep Your Motorcycle in Top Condition: Mark Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$19.22  buy

 Billy Lane's How to Build Old School Choppers, Bobbers And Customs: Billy Lane
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$12.71  buy

 Soul on Bikes: The East Bay Dragons Mc and the Black Biker Experience: Keith Zimmerman, Kent Zimmerman, Tobie Levingston
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.36  buy

 Suzuki GSX-R Performance Projects: Ian Falloon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.43  buy

 Jesse James: The Man and His Machines: Mike Seate
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$6.43  buy

 Motocross & Off-Road Performance Handbook: Eric Gorr
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$12.91  buy

 How to Build a Harley-Davidson Torque Monster: Bill Rook
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$14.23  buy

 Ridin' High, Livin' Free: Hell-Raising Motorcycle Stories: Ralph Barger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$4.68  buy

 Motorcycle Touring: Everything You Need To Know: Gregory W. Frazier
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$11.22  buy

 How to Paint Your Motorcycle: JoAnn Bortles
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page