Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Architecture & Design > Methods & Materials  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (530)
 Criticism (20)
 Decoration & Ornament (41)
 Design & Drafting (64)
 Historic Preservation (1)
 History (107)
 Individual Architect (15)
 Interior Design (145)
 Landscape (35)
 Methods & Materials (25)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (8)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (51)
 Reference (26)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (108)
 Study & Teaching (10)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (21)
 Other (145)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13178Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
25 items in Methods & Materials

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Foundations and Concrete Work
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.80  buy

 CPM In Construction Management: Fredric L. Plotnick, James OÆBrien
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **6th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Factory Sealed... More info...

$64.73  buy

 Concrete At Home: Innovative Forms And Finishes Floors, Walls, Fireplaces, Countertops: Eric Olsen, Fu Tung Cheng
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Structural Renovation of Buildings: Methods, Details, and Design Examples: Alexander Newman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$58.24  buy

 Working With Concrete: Rick Arnold
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Concrete Architecture: Catherine Croft
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$15.16  buy

 Structural Steel Designer's Handbook: AISC, AASHTO, AISI, ASTM, AREMA, and ASCE-07 Design Standards: Roger Brockenbrough
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$90.41  buy

 Modern Cabin: New Designs for an American Icon: Michelle Kodis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$14.23  buy

 The Project Resource Manual: CSI Manual of Practice: Construction Specifications Institute
(CD-ROM, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **5th/Expanded and Updated Edition **... More info...

$212.31  buy

 Concrete Systems For Homes and Low-Rise Construction: A Portland Cement Association Guide: Daniel Kokonowski, Ivan S. Panushev, Mark Nicholson, Pieter VanderWerf
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear (top... More info...

$59.88  buy

 The Disappearing Asian City: Protecting Asia's Urban Heritage in a Globalizing World
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small black... More info...

$34.05  buy

 Urban Planning Conservation and Preservation: Nahoum Cohen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included!... More info...

$94.21  buy

 New Stone Architecture: David Dernie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Construction Site Security: Michael J. Arata
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$41.71  buy

 Defect-free Buildings: A Construction Maual for Quality Control and Conflict Resolution: Robert S. Mann
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$31.71  buy

 Concrete Systems For Homes and Low-Rise Construction: A Portland Cement Association Guide: Daniel Kokonowski, Ivan S. Panushev, Mark Nicholson, Pieter VanderWerf
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Sustainable Homes: 26 Designs That Respect the Earth: James Grayson Trulove, Richter Greer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$11.66  buy

 Foundations & Concrete Work
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$17.58  buy

 Exterior Finishing: Siding, Roofs, Decks, and Porches
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$24.40  buy

 Building With Concrete, Brick and Stone
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$32.05  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page