Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Parenting & Family > Marriage  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (2370)
 Activities (24)
 Aging (97)
 Child Development (125)
 Conflict Resolution (62)
 Death & Grief (133)
 Eldercare (45)
 Family Relationships (221)
 Friendship (75)
 Interpersonal Relations (150)
 Love & Romance (283)
 Marriage (254)
 Parenting (67)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (93)
 Sexuality (95)
 Siblings (78)
 Other (1432)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13677Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
254 items in Marriage

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Proper Care And Feeding of Marriage: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.88  buy

 After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful: Janis Abrahms Spring, Michael Spring
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Mars and Venus on a Date: A Guide for Navigating the 5 Stages of Dating to Create a Loving and Lasting Relationship: John Gray
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light wear... More info...

$4.04  buy

 Married to the Military: A Survival Guide for Military Wives, Girlfriends, and Women in Uniform: Meredith Leyva
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.43  buy

 Mr. Darcy Takes a Wife: Pride and Prejudice Continues: Linda Berdoll
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before... More info...

$5.21  buy

 Mars and Venus on a Date: A Guide for Navigating the 5 Stages of Dating to Create a Loving and Lasting Relationship: John Gray
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.53  buy

 The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Challenge of the Disciplined Life: Christian Reflections on Money, Sex & Power: Richard J. Foster
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Mars and Venus Together Forever: Relationship Skills for Lasting Love: John Gray
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$4.07  buy

 How to Avoid Marrying a Jerk: The Foolproof Ways to Follow Your Heart Without Losing Your Mind: John Van Epp
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.39  buy

 Anne Hooper's Ultimate Sex Guide: A Therapist's Guide to the Programs and Techniques That Will Enhance Your Relationship and Transform Your Life: Anne Hooper
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$6.58  buy

 She's Having a Baby: And I'm Having a Breakdown What Every Man Needs to Know-And Do-When the Woman He Loves Is Pregnant: James Douglas Barron
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 The Hard Questions: 100 Essential Question to Ask the One You Love: Susan Piver
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.68  buy

 1001 Ways to Save Money...and Still Have a Dazzling Wedding: Sharon Naylor
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is... More info...

$5.32  buy

 What Our Mothers Didn't Tell Us: Why Happiness Eludes the Modern Woman: Danielle Crittenden
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 1001 Questions to Ask Before You Get Married: Monica Mendez Leahy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.82  buy

 Where The River Runs: Patti Callahan Henry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Getting to "I Do": Dr. Patricia Allen, Sandra Harmon
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.26  buy

 Behind Closed Doors: Kimberla Lawson Roby
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Mount Vernon Love Story: A Novel of George and Martha Washington: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.43  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page