 |
The Book Thief: Markus Zusak
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small tear... More info...
 $6.40  |
|
 |
Everything Is Illuminated: Jonathan Safran Foer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.93  |
|
 |
World Religions: Western Traditions
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $39.45  |
|
 |
The Jew in the Modern World: A Documentary History: Paul Mendes-Flohr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $45.03  |
|
 |
Between Dignity and Despair: Jewish Life in Nazi Germany: Marion A. Kaplan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $9.22  |
|
 |
The Jewish Study Bible: Featuring the Jewish Publication Society Tanakh Translation
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is slightly loose. Crease/tear to dust jacket. Text is Clean and... More info...
 $22.18  |
|
 |
The Nazi Officer's Wife: How One Jewish Woman Survived the Holocaust: Edith Hahn Beer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
World Religions Today: Darrell J. Fasching, John L. Esposito, Todd Thornton Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $11.43  |
|
 |
The Misunderstood Jew: The Church and the Scandal of the Jewish Jesus: Amy-Jill Levine
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $6.74  |
|
 |
The Essential Kabbalah: The Heart of Jewish Mysticism: Daniel C. Matt, Daniel Chanan Matt
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.41  |
|
 |
The Jew in the Lotus: A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India: Rodger Kamenetz
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
The Nazi Officer's Wife: How One Jewish Woman Survived the Holocaust: Edith Hahn Beer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Jewish Holidays: A Guide & Commentary: Michael Strassfeld
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $9.02  |
|
 |
Discovering Eve: Ancient Israelite Women in Context: Carol Meyers
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $8.90  |
|
 |
A March of Liberty: A Constitutional History of the United States Volume II From 1877 to the Present: Melvin I. Urofsky, Paul Finkelman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...
 $13.41  |
|
 |
Living a Jewish Life: Jewish Traditions, Customs, And Values for Today's Families: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.14  |
|
 |
Milkweed: Jerry Spinelli
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.43  |
|
 |
Last Days of Summer: A Novel: Steve Kluger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
Judaism: Revelation and Traditions: Michael Fishbane
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.93  |
|
 |
The Dead Sea Scrolls: A New Translation: Edward M. Cook, Martin G. Abegg
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $7.24  |