Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Hobbies & Crafts  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (621)
 Applique (39)
 Carving (1)
 Crafts for Children (32)
 Decorating (28)
 Fashion (42)
 Flower Arranging (44)
 Glass & Glassware (6)
 Jewelry (47)
 Metal Work (17)
 Model Railroading (4)
 Models (2)
 Needlework (73)
 Painting (54)
 Papercrafts (34)
 Patchwork (22)
 Pottery & Ceramics (13)
 Quilts & Quilting (47)
 Seasonal (11)
 Sewing (52)
 Toymaking (15)
 Woodwork (91)
 Other (191)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13677Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
621 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece by Piece: Andrea Linett, Danielle Claro, Kim France
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$10.03  buy

 Son of Stitch 'n Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men: Debbie Stoller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and... More info...

$7.91  buy

 What You Wear Can Change Your Life: Robin Matthews, Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Show Me How to Machine Quilt: A Fun, No-Mark Approach: Kathy Sandbach
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.87  buy

 Show Me How to Machine Quilt: A Fun, No-Mark Approach: Kathy Sandbach
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Cover has some minor shelf... More info...

$11.72  buy

 The End of Fashion: How Marketing Changed the Clothing Business Forever: Teri Agins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.97  buy

 The Painter's Handbook: A Complete Reference: Mark David Gottsegen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **Revised and Expanded** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$10.68  buy

 The Art of Resin Jewelry: Layering, Casting, And Mixed Media Techniques For Creating Vintage To Contemporary Designs: Fernando Haro, Omar Fuentes, Sherri Haab
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.42  buy

 The Painter's Handbook: A Complete Reference: Mark David Gottsegen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! --Be Sure to... More info...

$12.41  buy

 The Big Book of Ceramics: A Guide to the History, Materials, Equipment, and Techniques of Hand-Building, Molding, Throwing, Kiln-Firing, and Glazing: Joaquim Chavarria
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$14.62  buy

 Itty-Bitty Nursery: Sweet Adorable Knits for Baby and Beyond: Susan B. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$7.42  buy

 Practical Design Solutions and Strategies: Key Advice for Sound Construction from Fine Woodworking
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.24  buy

 Askmen.com Presents the Style Bible: The 11 Rules for Building a Complete and Timeless Wardrobe: James Bassil
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.26  buy

 What's a Cook To Do?: An Illustrated Guide to 484 Essential Tools, Tips, Techniques & Tricks: James Peterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$5.41  buy

 A Laurel Burch Christmas: Color the Season Beautiful With 25 Quilts & Crafts: Laurel Burch
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$6.47  buy

 Handcrafting Chain And Bead Jewelry: Techniques for Creating Dimensional Necklaces And Bracelets: Scott David Plumlee
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.23  buy

 Cherish: Scrapbook Layouts Made Beautifully Simple: Jeanette Lynton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$14.41  buy

 Tease: 50 Inspired T-shirt Transformations by Superstars of Art, Craft, And Design: Sarah Sockit
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.12  buy

 Shabby Chic: Sumptuous Settings and Other Lovely Things: Rachel Ashwell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.43  buy

 Casts Off: The Yarn Harlot's Guide to the Land of Knitting: Stephanie Pearl-McPhee
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.83  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page