 |
Modern Latin America: Peter H. Smith, Thomas E. Skidmore
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: **6th Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...
 $35.70  |
|
 |
Women's America: Refocusing the Past
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **6th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $33.92  |
|
 |
The Slave Community: Plantation Life in the Antebellum South: John W. Blassingame
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
A Short History of Reconstruction, 1863-1877: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.71  |
|
 |
The Course of Mexican History: Michael C. Meyer, Susan M. Deeds, William L. Sherman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **8th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $46.11  |
|
 |
All the President's Men: Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $2.68  |
|
 |
The Romans: From Village to Empire: Daniel J. Gargola, Mary Taliaferro Boatwright, Richard J.A. Talbert
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $28.62  |
|
 |
Between Dignity and Despair: Jewish Life in Nazi Germany: Marion A. Kaplan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $9.22  |
|
 |
Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation: William R. Polk
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.92  |
|
 |
1421: The Year China Discovered America: Gavin Menzies
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.29  |
|
 |
The Coldest Winter: America and the Korean War: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Crease/tear... More info...
 $8.70  |
|
 |
The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Peter Bondanella
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
First They Killed My Father: A Daughter of Cambodia Remembers: Loung Ung
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
Africa's Discovery of Europe 1450-1850: David Northrup
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $13.81  |
|
 |
Rising Tide: The Great Mississippi Flood of 1927 and How It Changed America: John M. Barry
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Dust Bowl: The Southern Plains In The 1930s: Donald Worster
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Latin America and the United States: A Documentary History
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $24.89  |
|
 |
Colossus: The Rise and Fall of the American Empire: Niall Ferguson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.31  |
|
 |
The Vietnam Wars, 1945-1990: Marilyn B. Young
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.91  |
|
 |
The Oxford History of the French Revolution: William Doyle
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $11.42  |