 |
Women's America: Refocusing the Past
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **6th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...
 $33.92  |
|
 |
The Beauty Myth: How Images of Beauty Are Used Against Women: Naomi Wolf
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.88  |
|
 |
Juvenile Delinquency: Causes and Control: Robert Agnew
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Light shelfwear and highlighting throughout. --Be Sure... More info...
 $44.90  |
|
 |
The War Against Boys: How Misguided Feminism Is Harming Our Young Men: Christina Hoff Sommers
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Setting Them Straight: You Can Do Something About Bigotry and Homophobia in Your Life: Betty Berzon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Gender Mosaics:Social Perspectives: Original Readings: Dana Vannoy
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $38.21  |
|
 |
Intercourse: Andrea Dworkin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
The Gendered Society: Michael S. Kimmel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has very minor shelf wear... More info...
 $11.78  |
|
 |
Sex & Social Justice: Martha C. Nussbaum
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
When I Knew: Robert Trachtenberg
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.68  |
|
 |
Women and Social Protest: Guida West
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $10.20  |
|
 |
Women and Social Protest: Guida West
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $10.15  |
|
 |
Black Liberation: A Comparative History of Black Ideologies in the United States and South Africa: George M. Fredrickson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has very minor shelf wear... More info...
 $9.65  |
|
 |
Sex & Social Justice: Martha C. Nussbaum
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $19.23  |
|
 |
Gender and Empire
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $39.72  |
|
 |
Black Liberation: A Comparative History of Black Ideologies in the United States and South Africa: George M. Fredrickson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $14.71  |
|
 |
Dual Attraction: Understanding Bisexuality: Colin J. Williams, Douglas W. Pryor, Martin S. Weinberg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $19.06  |
|
 |
Gender and Empire
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! ** NO DUST JACKET ** Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...
 $34.24  |
|
 |
Lesbian, Gay, and Bisexual Identities over the Lifespan: Psychological Perspectives: Anthony R. D'Augelli
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Lesbian, Gay, and Bisexual Identities over the Lifespan: Psychological Perspectives: Anthony R. D'Augelli
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $17.28  |