 |
Chapters into Verse: Poetry in English Inspired by the Bible Genesis to Malachi
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
The Oxford Dictionary Of Plays: Michael Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $13.35  |
|
 |
Samson Agonistes: John Milton
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $15.87  |
|
 |
In the Miso Soup: Ralph F. McCarthy, Ryu Murakami, YOMIURI SHIMBUNSHA
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Bottom of dust jacket has a... More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
In the Miso Soup: Ralph F. McCarthy, Ryu Murakami, YOMIURI SHIMBUNSHA
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...
 $6.78  |
|
 |
In the Miso Soup: Ralph F. McCarthy, Ryu Murakami, YOMIURI SHIMBUNSHA
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $6.43  |
|
 |
In the Miso Soup: Ralph F. McCarthy, Ryu Murakami, YOMIURI SHIMBUNSHA
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...
 $6.78  |
|
 |
Middlemarch: Library Edition: A. S. Byatt, George Eliot
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Cover has some minor shelf... More info...
 $47.83  |
|
 |
Bacchus: A Biography: Andrew Dalby
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $8.13  |
|
 |
The New Oxford Book of Christian Verse: Donald Davie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread!!! Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and... More info...
 $6.41  |
|
 |
The Major Works: Robert Browning
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover... More info...
 $5.06  |
|
 |
The Major Works: Robert Browning
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear... More info...
 $5.06  |
|
 |
Collected Plays: Wole Soyinka
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...
 $7.19  |
|
 |
The Oresteia: Aeschylus, Christopher Collard
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Young Goodman Brown and Other Tales: Brian Harding, Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $6.96  |
|
 |
Beowulf: The Oldest English Epic
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Greater Syria: The History of an Ambition: Daniel Pipes
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $15.91  |
|
 |
Euripides' Alcestis: Euripides
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Euripides' Alcestis: Euripides
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Greater Syria: The History of an Ambition: Daniel Pipes
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $15.91  |