Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > History > Europe  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Europe (146)
 Eastern Europe (19)
 Western Europe (41)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13646Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
146 items in Europe

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Peter Bondanella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A History of Europe in the Twentieth Century: Eric Dorn Brose
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$24.94  buy

 The Oxford Illustrated History of the First World War
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$16.91  buy

 Justinian's Flea: Plague, Empire, and the Birth of Europe: William Rosen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.42  buy

 Life in a Medieval City: Joseph and Francis Gies
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Central Europe: Enemies, Neighbors, Friends: Lonnie Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$21.47  buy

 Vanity Fair: A Novel Without a Hero: William Makepeace Thackery
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.43  buy

 Central Europe: Enemies, Neighbors, Friends: Lonnie Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...

$18.71  buy

 Sharpe's Havoc: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Sharpe's Fury: Richard Sharpe and Teh Battle of Barrosa, March 1811: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Scramble for Africa: White Man's Conquest of the Dark Continent from 1876 to 1912: Thomas Pakenham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.98  buy

 War in European History: Michael Howard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.98  buy

 The Walls Came Tumbling Down: The Collapse of Communism in Eastern Europe: Gale Stokes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$11.90  buy

 The Dutch Republic: Its Rise, Greatness, and Fall 1477-1806: Jonathan Israel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$29.90  buy

 The Mediterranean in History
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable - Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from storage.... More info...

$10.14  buy

 The Fall Of The Roman Empire: A New History Of Rome And The Barbarians: P. J. Heather
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$41.66  buy

 Early Modern Europe: An Oxford History
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$21.70  buy

 The Culture of Power and the Power of Culture: Old Regime Europe 1660-1789: T. C. W. Blanning
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$54.16  buy

 The Transformation of Europe 1300-1600: David Nicholas
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$27.00  buy

 Panorama of the Enlightenment: Dorinda Outram
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page