Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Nature & Animals > Essays  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (1469)
 Animals (524)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (17)
 Ecology (204)
 Environmental Conservation (247)
 Essays (40)
 Flowers (26)
 Forests & Forestry (36)
 Fossils (11)
 Lakes & Ponds (7)
 Marine Life (38)
 Mountains (30)
 Natural Disasters (39)
 Natural Resources (66)
 Oceans & Seas (53)
 Pets (289)
 Plants (91)
 Rivers (15)
 Seasons (24)
 Trees & Forests (35)
 Other (313)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13167Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
40 items in Essays

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$4.34  buy

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to cover from storage, minor water damage dots the top... More info...

$4.96  buy

 Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne, William Butcher
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$4.72  buy

 Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne, William Butcher
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$4.93  buy

 Cultivating Delight: A Natural History of My Garden: Diane Ackerman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.53  buy

 In Darwin's Shadow: The Life and Science of Alfred Russel Wallace A Biographical Study on the Psychology of History: Michael Shermer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$13.37  buy

 Round River: From the Journals of Aldo Leopold: Aldo Leopold, Luna B. Leopold
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Round River: From the Journals of Aldo Leopold: Aldo Leopold, Luna B. Leopold
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Truth of Ecology: Nature, Culture, and Literature in America: Dana Phillips
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Moby Dick: Geraldine McCaughrean, Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$16.88  buy

 Hard Facts: Setting and Form in the American Novel: Philip Fisher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$14.92  buy

 Hard Facts: Setting and Form in the American Novel: Philip Fisher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$12.44  buy

 Hard Facts: Setting and Form in the American Novel: Philip Fisher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$12.44  buy

 Hard Facts: Setting and Form in the American Novel: Philip Fisher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$14.92  buy

 Charles Darwin: And the Evolution Revolution: Rebecca Stefoff
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on... More info...

$16.18  buy

 The Sacred Depths of Nature: Ursula Goodenough
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$9.90  buy

 The Sacred Depths of Nature: Ursula Goodenough
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$9.17  buy

 Making Nature Sacred: Literature, Religion, and Environment in America from the Puritans to the Present: John Gatta
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Front cover has a small tear.... More info...

$70.34  buy

 Making Nature Sacred: Literature, Religion, and Environment in America from the Puritans to the Present: John Gatta
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has a small tear on back cover.... More info...

$70.34  buy

 Nature, Sex, and Goodness in a Medieval Literary Tradition: Hugh White
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! Great Condition!!! Text is clean and unmarked!!! Brand... More info...

$88.32  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page