Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics > Emigration & Immigration  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (7726)
 Anthropology (344)
 Archaeology (157)
 Criminology (284)
 Demography (68)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (72)
 Emigration & Immigration (119)
 Ethnic Studies (742)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (104)
 Folklore & Mythology (198)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (96)
 Gender Studies (71)
 Human Services (90)
 Men's Studies (90)
 Methodology (44)
 Minority Studies (111)
 Political Science (3410)
 Popular Culture (189)
 Reference (76)
 Social Work (137)
 Sociology (1644)
 Third World Development (134)
 Women's Studies (1065)
 Other (1343)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13662Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
119 items in Emigration & Immigration

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cuba 15: Nancy Osa
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.43  buy

 Hope And Other Dangerous Pursuits: Laila Lalami
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.43  buy

 La Otra Cara De America / the Other Face of America: Historias De Los Immigrantes Latinoamericanos Que Estan Cambiando a Estados Unidos / Chronicles of the Immigrants Shaping Our Future: Jorge Ramos
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 American Exodus: The Dust Bowl Migration and Okie Culture in California: James N. Gregory
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$9.87  buy

 The Saffron Kitchen: Yasmin Crowther
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$4.36  buy

 Happy Birthday or Whatever: Track Suits, Kim Chee, and Other Family Diasters: Annie Choi
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.26  buy

 The Master Butcher's Singing Club: Louise Erdrich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.72  buy

 American Exodus: The Dust Bowl Migration and Okie Culture in California: James N. Gregory
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$10.01  buy

 Cuba 15: Nancy Osa
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Dreamland: Kevin Baker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Petropolis: Anya Ulinich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.18  buy

 Refugees: Catherine Stine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.43  buy

 War at Sea: A Naval History of World War II: Nathan Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on... More info...

$10.11  buy

 War at Sea: A Naval History of World War II: Nathan Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$8.64  buy

 The Pearl Diver: Sujata Massey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 The Saint of Lost Things: Christopher Castellani
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.68  buy

 The Saint of Lost Things: Christopher Castellani
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Man Who Cried I Am: John A. (AFT) Williams, John A. Williams
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.82  buy

 American Knees: Shawn Wong
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.24  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page