Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (3375)
 Administration (36)
 Adult & Continuing Education (14)
 Bilingual Education (5)
 Computers & Technology (15)
 Counseling (99)
 Curricula (49)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (33)
 Educational Policy & Reform (54)
 Educational Psychology (39)
 Elementary (34)
 Foreign Language (824)
 Higher (121)
 History (29)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1968)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (31)
 Physical Education (64)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (26)
 Reference (89)
 Research (13)
 Secondary (59)
 Special Education (43)
 Students & Student Life (44)
 Study Skills (49)
 Testing & Measurement (11)
 Other (494)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (12258Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
3375 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How to Read Literature Like a Professor: A Lively and Entertaining Guide to Reading Between the Lines: Thomas C. Foster
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication: Lawrence B. Rosenfeld, Ronald B. Adler, Russell F. Proctor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships Next Buisness Day! **3rd Edition** Very Good Condition and... More info...

$48.37  buy

 Understanding Human Communication: George Rodman, Ronald B. Adler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **9th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$20.91  buy

 The Book Thief: Markus Zusak
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$6.47  buy

 Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High: Al Switzler, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$6.46  buy

 On Writing Well: The Classic Guide to Writing Nonfiction: William Knowlton Zinsser
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.04  buy

 Wheelock's Latin: Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$8.31  buy

 Stargirl: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 Inter-Act: Interpersonal Communication Concepts, Skills, And Contexts: Cynthia Berryman-Fink, Kathleen S. Verderber, Rudolph F. Verderber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD!!! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included! Text is... More info...

$41.50  buy

 Flow: The Psychology of Optimal Experience: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Social Problems: An Introduction To Critical Constructionism: Robert Heiner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor... More info...

$14.55  buy

 Social Problems: An Introduction To Critical Constructionism: Robert Heiner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Social Problems: An Introduction To Critical Constructionism: Robert Heiner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! **2nd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has... More info...

$14.49  buy

 Workbook for Wheelock's Latin: Paul T. Comeau, Richard A. Lafleur
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **3rd/Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is... More info...

$7.63  buy

 Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk: Douglas Abrams, Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **New Edition** NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is... More info...

$4.61  buy

 Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication: Lawrence B. Rosenfeld, Ronald B. Adler, Russell F. Proctor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$12.93  buy

 The Mother Tongue: English and How It Got That Way: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.14  buy

 Writing With Power: Techniques for Mastering the Writing Process: Peter Elbow
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$6.88  buy

 Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk: Douglas Abrams, Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 How Languages Are Learned: Nina Spada, Patsy M. Lightbown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$20.06  buy

Page 1 of 169

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.