Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Medical > Diseases  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (4609)
 Administration (10)
 AIDS & HIV (40)
 Allied Health Services (159)
 Alternative Medicine (49)
 Anatomy (172)
 Caregiving (100)
 Dentistry (52)
 Diagnosis (106)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (2)
 Diseases (381)
 Emergency Medicine (129)
 Ethics (144)
 Health Care Delivery (83)
 Health Policy (74)
 History (90)
 Nursing (460)
 Nutrition (138)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (101)
 Pharmacy (103)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (49)
 Physiology (236)
 Psychiatry (307)
 Public Health (200)
 Reproductive Medicine (69)
 Surgery (292)
 Veterinary Medicine (32)
 Other (3771)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13656Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
381 items in Diseases

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Case Files: Pharmacology: Eugene C. Toy, Margaret C. McNeese M.D., Margaret Mcneese, Mark D. Hormann M.D.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$24.01  buy

 Case Files: Pharmacology: Andre Campbell, Andre R. Campbell, Eugene C. Toy, Terrence H. Liu
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$23.14  buy

 Case Files: Pharmacology: Benton Baker, Eugene C. Toy, Larry C. Gilstrap, Larry Gilstrap
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$23.02  buy

 Case Files: Pharmacology: Elizabeth, S. Cruse, Eugene C. Toy, Fabrizia Faustinella, John Patlan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...

$22.07  buy

 Musculoskeletal Interventions: Techniques for Therapeutic Exercise: Barbara J. Hoogenboom, Michael L. Voight, William E. Prentice
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$50.06  buy

 Hematology In Clinical Practice: A Guide to Diagnosis and Management, a Lange Medical Book: Henry M. Rinder, Kenneth A. Ault, Robert S. Hillman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$27.41  buy

 Dr. Jensen's Guide to Better Bowel Care: A Complete Program for Tissue Cleansing Through Bowel Management: Bernard Jensen Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$6.04  buy

 Polio: An American Story: David Oshinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$13.75  buy

 Polio: An American Story: David Oshinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Polio: An American Story: David Oshinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$14.13  buy

 Hematology In Clinical Practice: A Guide to Diagnosis and Management, a Lange Medical Book: Henry M. Rinder, Kenneth A. Ault, Robert S. Hillman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$41.28  buy

 Dancing With Rose: Finding Life in the Land of Alzheimer's: Lauren Kessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.23  buy

 Textbook Of Palliative Nursing: Betty R. Ferrell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Printing on cover is doubled and overlaped Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$68.24  buy

 Code Orange: Caroline B. Cooney
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.43  buy

 The Practice of Neural Science: From Synapses to Symptoms: John C.M. Brust M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$19.92  buy

 The Women's Migraine Survival Guide: The Most Complete, Up-To-Date Resource on the Causes of Your Migraine Pain, and Treatments for Real Relief: Christina Peterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Losing My Mind: An Intimate Look at Life With Alzheimer's: Thomas Debaggio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.53  buy

 The Long Goodbye: Patti Davis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.53  buy

 Hurst's The Heart: Manual of Cardiology: J. Willis Hurst
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$19.62  buy

 Hurst's The Heart: Manual of Cardiology: J. Willis Hurst
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$9.81  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page