Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics > Discrimination & Race Relations  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (7743)
 Anthropology (344)
 Archaeology (157)
 Criminology (285)
 Demography (68)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (72)
 Emigration & Immigration (119)
 Ethnic Studies (744)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (104)
 Folklore & Mythology (198)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (96)
 Gender Studies (72)
 Human Services (90)
 Men's Studies (90)
 Methodology (44)
 Minority Studies (111)
 Political Science (3419)
 Popular Culture (189)
 Reference (76)
 Social Work (138)
 Sociology (1651)
 Third World Development (134)
 Women's Studies (1065)
 Other (1349)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13646Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
72 items in Discrimination & Race Relations

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When She Was White: The True Story of a Family Divided by Race: Judith Stone, Sandra Laing
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure... More info...

$7.12  buy

 Mecca and Main Street: Muslim Life in America After 9/11: Geneive Abdo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$7.91  buy

 Who's Afraid of a Large Black Man?: Charles Barkley, Michael Wilbon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Live from Death Row: Mumia Abu-Jamal
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$4.21  buy

 The New Anti-Catholicism: The Last Acceptable Prejudice: Philip Jenkins
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! Has a small black... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Preachers of Hate: Islam and the War on America: Kenneth Timmerman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.18  buy

 Shifting: The Double Lives of Black Women in America: Charisse Jones, Kumea Shorter-Gooden
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Chutzpah: Alan M. Dershowitz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Mecca And Main Street: Muslim Life in America After 9/11: Geneive Abdo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear (a... More info...

$9.61  buy

 Mecca And Main Street: Muslim Life in America After 9/11: Geneive Abdo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear... More info...

$7.92  buy

 Images of Color, Images of Crime: Readings
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$30.22  buy

 Losing the Race: Self-Sabotage in Black America: John McWhorter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.21  buy

 The Tattooed Girl: Rosamond Smith
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Mulatto America: At the Crossroads of Black and White Culture, a Social History: Stephan Talty
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Man Who Cried I Am: John A. (AFT) Williams, John A. Williams
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.82  buy

 Sentencing Reform in Overcrowded Times: A Comparative Perspective
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wea... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Nationalism And The Irish Party: Provincial Ireland 1910-1916: Michael Wheatley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$46.11  buy

 Nationalism And The Irish Party: Provincial Ireland 1910-1916: Michael Wheatley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$46.11  buy

 Mandela, Tambo, and the African National Congress: The Struggle Against Apartheid, 1948-1990 A Documentary Survey: Sheridan Johns III
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$9.64  buy

 Mandela, Tambo, and the African National Congress: The Struggle Against Apartheid, 1948-1990 A Documentary Survey: Sheridan Johns III
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...

$11.90  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page