Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Curricula  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (3088)
 Administration (35)
 Adult & Continuing Education (16)
 Bilingual Education (6)
 Computers & Technology (12)
 Counseling (110)
 Curricula (49)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (31)
 Educational Policy & Reform (55)
 Educational Psychology (35)
 Elementary (34)
 Foreign Language (766)
 Higher (110)
 History (24)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1769)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (29)
 Physical Education (57)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (27)
 Reference (85)
 Research (12)
 Secondary (56)
 Special Education (39)
 Students & Student Life (31)
 Study Skills (43)
 Testing & Measurement (10)
 Other (483)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (15231Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
49 items in Curricula

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Oxford Latin Course: James Morwood, M. G. Balme
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$22.31  buy

 Oxford Latin Course: James Morwood, M. G. Balme
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Spine is... More info...

$14.01  buy

 Character Matters: How to Help Our Children Develop Good Judgment, Integrity, and Other Essential Virtues: Thomas Lickona
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Wheelock's Latin Reader: Selections from Latin Literature: Richard A. Lafleur
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$8.23  buy

 Oxford Latin Course: James Morwood, M. G. Balme
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition Part I** LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$20.80  buy

 Contemporary Latin American Literature: Original Selections from the Literary Giants for Intermediate and Advanced Students: Gladys M. Varona-Lacey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$7.06  buy

 Autobiography: A Reader for Writers
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! **2nd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a... More info...

$24.69  buy

 Essays in Context
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$23.14  buy

 Better Reading French: A Reader and Guide to Improving Your Understanding Written French: Annie Heminway
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.96  buy

 Essays in Context
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$19.61  buy

 Read & Think Spanish: Editors of Think Spanish! Magazine
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$4.91  buy

 Better Reading Italian: A Reader and Guide to Improving Your Understanding Written Italian: Daniella Gobetti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$4.31  buy

 Read All About It: Lori Howard
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Book 1** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...

$11.02  buy

 Classic Spanish Stories and Plays: The Great Works of Spanish Literature for Intermediate Students: Marcel C. Andrade
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.12  buy

 Oxford Latin Course: James Morwood, M. G. Balme
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition Part III** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Read All About It: Starter: Lori Howard, Renee Weiss, Susan Iannuzzi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$21.06  buy

 Athenaze an Introduction to Ancient Greek: An Introduction to Ancient Greek: Gilbert Lawall, M. G. Balme
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: **Book 1 ** Good condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Teaching General Music in Grades 4-8: A Musicianship Approach: Thomas A. Regelski
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$42.61  buy

 Better Reading Spanish: A Reader and Guide to Improving Your Understanding of Written Spanish: Jean Yates
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.68  buy

 Can You Believe It?: Stories and Idioms from Real Life: Jann Huizenga
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! ** BOOK 2 ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a... More info...

$14.25  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page