 |
When Prisoners Come Home: Parole and Prisoner Reentry: Joan Petersilia Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $19.07  |
|
 |
Correctional Contexts: Contemporary and Classical Readings: Edward J. Latessa
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $29.41  |
|
 |
The Cycle of Juvenile Justice: Thomas J. Bernard
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $24.32  |
|
 |
Juvenile Delinquency: Causes and Control: Robert Agnew
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Light shelfwear and highlighting throughout. --Be Sure... More info...
 $44.90  |
|
 |
Staying Safe: The Complete Guide to Protecting Yourself, Your Family, and Your Business: Juval Aviv
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $6.68  |
|
 |
American Gods: A Novel: Neil Gaiman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Sacred Games: Vikram Chandra
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $5.43  |
|
 |
Sleep Toward Heaven: A Novel: Amanda Eyre Ward
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
The C. S. I. Effect: Katherine Ramsland
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Juvenile Delinquency: Causes and Control: Robert Agnew
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! **2nd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has... More info...
 $41.97  |
|
 |
Incident Response & Computer Forensics: Chris Prosise, Kevin Mandia
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...
 $21.31  |
|
 |
The Art Of The Steal: Inside The Sotheby's-Christie's Auction House Scandal: Christopher Mason
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.43  |
|
 |
Debating The Death Penalty: Should America Have Capital Punishment? The Experts On Both Sides Make Their Case: Hugo Adam Bedau
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! Has a publisher's... More info...
 $11.16  |
|
 |
The Monk: Matthew Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $4.83  |
|
 |
Live from Death Row: Mumia Abu-Jamal
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $4.21  |
|
 |
Explaining Criminals and Crime: Essays in Contemporary Criminological Theory: Raymond Paternoster, Ronet Bachman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $39.02  |
|
 |
Shattered: Reclaiming a Life Torn Apart by Violence: Debra Puglisi Sharp, Marjorie Preston
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
The Copycat Effect: How the Media and Popular Culture Trigger the Mayhem in Tomorrow's Headlines: Loren Coleman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $3.43  |
|
 |
The Prosecution Responds: An O.J. Simpson Trial Prosecutor Reveals What Really Happened: Hank M. Goldberg
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $2.68  |
|
 |
For Laci: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss & Justice: Sharon Rocha
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...
 $4.18  |