Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Counseling  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (3308)
 Administration (38)
 Adult & Continuing Education (15)
 Bilingual Education (7)
 Computers & Technology (13)
 Counseling (124)
 Curricula (50)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (37)
 Educational Policy & Reform (59)
 Educational Psychology (39)
 Elementary (39)
 Foreign Language (791)
 Higher (123)
 History (28)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (1877)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (30)
 Physical Education (70)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (32)
 Reference (104)
 Research (12)
 Secondary (65)
 Special Education (41)
 Students & Student Life (43)
 Study Skills (45)
 Testing & Measurement (12)
 Other (532)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (15220Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
124 items in Counseling

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lawyer's Career Change Handbook: More Than 300 Things You Can Do With a Law Degree: Hindi Greenberg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.22  buy

 Creating a Life Worth Living: A Practical Course in Career Design for Aspiring Writers, Artists, Filmmakers, Musicians, and Others Who Want to Make a Living from Their Creative wor: Carol Lloyd
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Notes From The Underbelly: Risa Green
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Mcgraw-hill's Police Officer Exams: Alison Mckenney-brown, Michael J. Palmiotto
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.81  buy

 The Ultimate Guide to Choosing a Medical Specialty: Brian S. Freeman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$7.23  buy

 The Art of Teaching: Jay Parini
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$4.41  buy

 Starting Your Career As a Freelance Illustrator or Graphic Designer: Michael Fleishman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is... More info...

$9.24  buy

 Great Jobs for Political Science Majors: Mark Rowh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$6.41  buy

 Finding The Open Road: A Guide to Self-Construction Rather Than Mass Production: Brian McAllister, Nathan Gebhard, Roadtrip Nation, Rob Bollinger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$4.68  buy

 Opportunities in Food Service Careers: Carol Ann Caprione Chmelynski
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.57  buy

 Your Perfect Job: A Guide to Discovering Your Gifts, Following Your Passions, and Loving Your Work for the Rest of Your Life: Robert Bittner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 How to Agent Your Agent: Nancy Rainford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$11.01  buy

 Great Jobs for Criminal Justice Majors: Debra Regan, Stephen Lambert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$6.62  buy

 Work It!: How to Get Ahead, Save Your Ass, and Land a Job in Any Economy: Allison Hemming
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Doing Work You Love: Discovering Your Purpose and Realizing Your Dreams: Cheryl Gilman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Drenched in Light: Lisa Wingate
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...

$3.53  buy

 The Purpose of Your Life: Finding Your Place in the World Using Synchronicity, Intuition, and Uncommon Sense: Carol Adrienne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$4.43  buy

 This Business of Broadcasting: A Practical Guide to Jobs & Job Opportunnities in the Broadcasting Industry: Leonard Mogel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$8.90  buy

 How to Agent Your Agent: Nancy Rainford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$11.01  buy

 Resumes for Nursing Careers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$5.36  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page