 |
Biology Through the Eyes of Faith: Richard T. Wright
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
Coming of Age in the Milky Way: Timothy Ferris
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $6.29  |
|
 |
Foundations Of Modern Cosmology: John F. Hawley, Katherine A. Holcomb
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $33.91  |
|
 |
The Hanging Tree: Execution and the English People 1770-1868: V. A. C. Gatrell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $35.02  |
|
 |
The View from the Center of the Universe: Discovering Our Extraordinary Place in the Cosmos: Joel R. Primack, Nancy Ellen Abrams
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside... More info...
 $3.68  |
|
 |
The Life of the Cosmos: Lee Smolin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $25.18  |
|
 |
Investigations: Stuart A. Kauffman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $17.14  |
|
 |
Theism, Atheism, and Big Bang Cosmology: Quentin Smith, William Lane Craig
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $39.87  |
|
 |
The Void: Frank Close
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $7.26  |
|
 |
The Void: Frank Close
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $7.26  |
|
 |
101 Outer Space Projects for the Evil Genius: Dave Prochnow
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $6.55  |
|
 |
Surfing Through Hyperspace: Understanding Higher Universes in Six Easy Lessons: Clifford A. Pickover
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Void: Frank Close
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $6.08  |
|
 |
The Origins of Order: Self-Organization and Selection in Evolution: Stuart A. Kauffman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small... More info...
 $23.17  |
|
 |
Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres: William B. Demore, Y.L. Yung
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $76.45  |
|
 |
Theism, Atheism, and Big Bang Cosmology: Quentin Smith, William Lane Craig
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: UNREAD BOOK!!! Pages are Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $39.87  |
|
 |
Here Be Dragons: The Scientific Quest for Extraterrestrial Life: David W. Koerner, Simon Levay
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $4.82  |
|
 |
Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres: William B. Demore, Y.L. Yung
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $79.86  |
|
 |
The Mystery of the Moon Illusion: Exploring Size Perception: Cornelis Plug, Helen Elizabeth Ross
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...
 $57.06  |
|
 |
The Mystery of the Moon Illusion: Exploring Size Perception: Cornelis Plug, Helen Elizabeth Ross
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition and Unread! Binding slightly loose. --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $54.06  |