Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Business & Economics > Commerce  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (3165)
 Accounting (42)
 Advertising & Promotion (32)
 Banks & Banking (49)
 Business Writing (19)
 Careers (73)
 Commerce (40)
 Consumer Behavior (29)
 Corporate Finance (55)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (44)
 E-Commerce (42)
 Economics (806)
 Entrepreneurship (68)
 Finance (212)
 Government & Business (15)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (109)
 Industries (389)
 Information Management (58)
 International (359)
 Labor (133)
 Leadership (102)
 Management (394)
 Marketing (133)
 Money & Monetary Policy (57)
 New Business Enterprises (38)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (23)
 Organizational Behavior (101)
 Personal Finance (122)
 Real Estate (59)
 Reference (34)
 Sales & Selling (84)
 Taxation (28)
 Other (1644)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13178Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
40 items in Commerce

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback... More info...

$6.46  buy

 Start Your Own Import/Export Business: Your Step-By-Step Guide to Success: Entrepreneur, Terry Adams
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.97  buy

 How to Make Money Online With Ebay,yahoo!, And Google: A Step-by-step Guide to Using Three Online Services to Make One Successful Business: Jill K. Finlayson, Peter Kent
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Import/Export: How to Get Started in International Trade: Carl A. Nelson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$5.41  buy

 Secret Agent: John Lyon, Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$4.09  buy

 Land, Politics And Trade In South Asia: 18th To 20th Centuries: Sanjay Subrahmanyam
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! May have minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers ink... More info...

$18.08  buy

 Ebay Your Business: Maximize Profits And Get Results: Janelle Dayton, Janelle Elms, Joel Elad, Michael Bellomo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.42  buy

 The Art of Digital Branding: Ian Cocoran
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$12.37  buy

 Cooperative Capitalism: Self-Regulation, Trade Association, and the Antimonopoly Law in Japan: Ulrike Schaede
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$44.88  buy

 The Politics of Regulatory Change: A Tale of Two Agencies: Richard A. Harris, Sidney M. Milkis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be... More info...

$8.63  buy

 The Politics of Regulatory Change: A Tale of Two Agencies: Richard A. Harris, Sidney M. Milkis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$8.43  buy

 The Politics of Regulatory Change: A Tale of Two Agencies: Richard A. Harris, Sidney M. Milkis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's... More info...

$8.93  buy

 The Politics of Regulatory Change: A Tale of Two Agencies: Richard A. Harris, Sidney M. Milkis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$8.43  buy

 Trans-Himalayan Caravans: Merchant Princes and Peasant Traders in Ladakh: Janet Rizvi
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...

$24.88  buy

 Trading Encounters: From The Euphrates To The Indus In The Bronze Age
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$22.74  buy

 Sales And Distribution Management: Sunil Sahadev, Tapan K. Panda
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$7.47  buy

 Sales And Distribution Management: Sunil Sahadev, Tapan K. Panda
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$7.53  buy

 Sales And Distribution Management: Sunil Sahadev, Tapan K. Panda
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear (small... More info...

$7.28  buy

 Sales And Distribution Management: Sunil Sahadev, Tapan K. Panda
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some shelf wear (creases,... More info...

$6.94  buy

 E' Issues in Agribusiness: The 'what', 'why' and 'how': K. P. Bryceson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$32.93  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page