Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation > Boating  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (1056)
 Baseball (124)
 Basketball (46)
 Boating (65)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (28)
 Cycling (18)
 Football (53)
 Golf (98)
 History (32)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (84)
 Motor Sports (43)
 Outdoors (144)
 Reference (24)
 Running & Jogging (8)
 Sailing (38)
 Soccer (23)
 Sports Psychology (8)
 Swimming (9)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (8)
 Training (5)
 Water Sports (44)
 Winter Sports (29)
 Other (334)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (15056Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
65 items in Boating

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pontoon and Deckboat Handbook: How to Buy, Maintain, Operate, and Enjoy the Ultimate Family Boats: David G. Brown
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$8.41  buy

 How Boat Things Work: An Illustrated Guide: Charlie Wing
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$66.42  buy

 Fast Track To Cruising: How To Go From Novice To Cruise Ready In Seven Days: Doris Colgate, Steve Colgate
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.92  buy

 The Cruising Life: A Commonsense Guide for the Would-Be Voyager: Jim Trefethen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$10.31  buy

 Powerboat Handling Illustrated: How to Make Your Boat Do Exactly What You Want It to Do: Robert J. Sweet, U. s. Coast Guard Auxillary Association, United States Coast Guard Auxiliary
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **13th Edition** Very Good Condition and... More info...

$12.03  buy

 Ultrasimple Boatbuilding: 17 Plywood Boats Anyone Can Build: Gavin Atkin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$12.21  buy

 Sorensen's Guide to Powerboats: How to Evaluate Design, Construction, and Performance: Eric W. Sorensen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.91  buy

 Fast Powerboat Seamanship: The Complete Guide to Boat Handling, Navigation, and Safety: Dag Pike
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.72  buy

 The Wreck of the William Brown: A True Tale of Overcrowded Lifeboats and Murder at Sea: Tom Koch
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Know Your Boat's Diesel Engine: An Illustrated Guide to Maintenance, Troubleshooting, and Repair: Andrew Simpson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.58  buy

 Boating Magazine's Insider's Guide to Buying a Powerboat: J. P. Lamy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.91  buy

 Know Your Boat: The Guide to Everything That Makes Your Boat Work: David M. Kroenke
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.94  buy

 In The Wake Of The Jomon: Stone Age Mariners And A Voyage Across The Pacific: Jon Turk
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.93  buy

 Winner's Guide to Optimist Sailing: Tune Your Boat and Your Skills-Enhance Your Racing Tactics-Master Starts and Finishes-Understand the Racing Rules-Ideal for Beginning and Advanced: Gary Jobson, Jay Kehoe
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 The One-minute Guide to the Nautical Rules of the Road: Charles Wing, Charlie Wing
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$7.41  buy

 Brightwork: The Art of Finishing Wood: Rebecca Wittman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$13.02  buy

 Getting Started in Powerboating: Bob Armstrong
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$7.22  buy

 The Complete Book Of Laser Sailing: Dick Tillman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$8.83  buy

 Time Restored: The Harrison Timekeepers and R.t. Gould, the Man Who Knew (Almost) Everything: Jonathan Betts
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$55.10  buy

 The Dictionary of Nautical Literacy: Robert McKenna
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread. Text is clean... More info...

$17.09  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page