Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Science & Technology > Biotechnology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (5308)
 Applied Sciences (58)
 Astronomy (70)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (50)
 Biotechnology (62)
 Chemistry (628)
 Cosmology (66)
 Earth Sciences (411)
 Electricity (43)
 Electromagnetism (41)
 Energy (44)
 Environmental Science (262)
 History (135)
 Life Sciences (1625)
 Light (47)
 Optics (56)
 Paleontology (34)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (160)
 Physics (429)
 Reference (31)
 Study & Teaching (5)
 Technology (2103)
 Thermodynamics (30)
 Time (51)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (7)
 Other (1095)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13178Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
62 items in Biotechnology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Investigations: Stuart A. Kauffman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$17.14  buy

 The Great Terror: A Reassessment: Robert Conquest
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! -Be Sure to... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Biotechnology from A to Z: William Bains
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$43.84  buy

 Biotechnology from A to Z: William Bains
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! **3rd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has... More info...

$39.10  buy

 Pandora's Picnic Basket: The Potential Hazards of Genetically, Modified Foods: Alan McHughen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Pandora's Picnic Basket: The Potential Hazards of Genetically, Modified Foods: Alan McHughen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Downstream Processing and Bioseparation: Recovery and Purification of Biological Products: Jean B. Hunter, Jean-Francois Hamel
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small black... More info...

$19.93  buy

 Enzymatic Degradation of Insoluble Carbohydrates: Developed from a Symposium Sponsored by the Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry at the 207th National Meeting of the American Chemical society
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread!!! Minor shelf wear. Tiny tear at top... More info...

$19.70  buy

 Downstream Processing and Bioseparation: Recovery and Purification of Biological Products: Jean B. Hunter, Jean-Francois Hamel
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small black... More info...

$19.87  buy

 Biocatalyst Design for Stability and Specificity: Chemical Congress of North America 1991, George Georgiou, Michael E. Himmel
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! Good Condition!!! Minor shelf wear to cover. Text is... More info...

$81.09  buy

 Separation and Purification by Crystallization: International Chemical Congress of Pacific Basin Societies
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **SHIPS NEXT BUSINESS DAY** NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and... More info...

$34.43  buy

 Polysaccharide Applications: Cosmetics and Pharmaceuticals
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...

$23.77  buy

 Surfactant-Based Separations: Science and Technology
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers... More info...

$44.64  buy

 Applied Biocatalysis in Specialty Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals: American Chemical Society Division of Biochemical Technology
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! Great Condition!!! Text is clean and unmarked!!! Brand... More info...

$64.93  buy

 Calixarenes for Separations
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$25.33  buy

 Agricultural Biotechnology: Challenges and Prospects: American Chemical Society Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry, American Chemical Society Division of Agrochemicals
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$71.75  buy

 Synthesis of Carbohydrates Through Biotechnology: Peng George Wang
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread!!! Minor shelf wear, small bruise to bottom... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Polysaccharides for Drug Delivery And Pharmaceutical Applications: American Chemical Society, Francois Ravenelle, R. H. Marchessault, Xiao Xia Zhu
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$124.09  buy

 Separations for the Nuclear Fuel Cycle in the 21st Century
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on... More info...

$104.70  buy

 Polysaccharides for Drug Delivery And Pharmaceutical Applications: American Chemical Society, Francois Ravenelle, R. H. Marchessault, Xiao Xia Zhu
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$109.31  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page